Skip links
Companies
› Germany › schwaben netz gmbh
schwaben netz gmbh logo

schwaben netz gmbh

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 21434 Augsburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Augsburg, Germany
Website
www.schwaben-netz.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

schwaben netz gmbh is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 21434 Augsburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Augsburg, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for schwaben netz gmbh, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for schwaben netz gmbh, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is schwaben netz gmbh, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
schwaben netz gmbh 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for schwaben netz gmbh are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Anac Nihat and Rene Schoof both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Uwe Sommer (appointed 2012-01-17) and Slaven Kesedzic (appointed 2017-07-03) both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Thomas Keil) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 10 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at schwaben netz gmbh sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AN
Anac Nihat ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RS
Rene Schoof ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

US
Uwe Sommer ACTIVE

Appointed
2012-01-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SK
Slaven Kesedzic ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-07-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

TK
Thomas Keil RESIGNED

Appointed
2020-02-03
Resigned
2022-04-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

schwaben netz gmbh sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Thuga Holding GmbH & Co. KGaA, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Thuga Holding GmbH & Co. KGaA is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by schwaben netz gmbh's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Thuga Holding GmbH & Co. KGaA
Germany
schwaben netz regional gmbh
GermanyDE 86150B35414

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on schwaben netz gmbh?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns schwaben netz gmbh?

One shareholder is currently on record for schwaben netz gmbh, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is schwaben netz gmbh, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is schwaben netz gmbh's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for schwaben netz gmbh is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does schwaben netz gmbh have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for schwaben netz gmbh.

What is schwaben netz gmbh's company registration number?

schwaben netz gmbh's registration number is HRB 21434 Augsburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is schwaben netz gmbh still an active company?

schwaben netz gmbh's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is schwaben netz gmbh's registered address?

The registered address on file for schwaben netz gmbh is Augsburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of schwaben netz gmbh?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for schwaben netz gmbh are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Anac Nihat and Rene Schoof both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Uwe Sommer (appointed 2012-01-17) and Slaven Kesedzic (appointed 2017-07-03) both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Thomas Keil) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at schwaben netz gmbh sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does schwaben netz gmbh have a parent company or subsidiaries?

schwaben netz gmbh sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Thuga Holding GmbH & Co. KGaA, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to schwaben netz gmbh's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to schwaben netz gmbh's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access schwaben netz gmbh's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like schwaben netz gmbh's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.