Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Schwan Cosmetics Kunststofftechnik GmbH & Co. KG
Schwan Cosmetics Kunststofftechnik GmbH & Co. KG logo

Schwan Cosmetics Kunststofftechnik GmbH & Co. KG

Active

Registration No.
HRA 3463 Ansbach
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Weißenburg i. Bay., Germany
Website
www.schwancosmetics.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Schwan Cosmetics Kunststofftechnik GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 3463 Ansbach, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Weißenburg i. Bay., Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Schwan Cosmetics Kunststofftechnik GmbH & Co. KG, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Schwan Cosmetics Kunststofftechnik GmbH & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Schwan-STABILO Cosmetics GmbH & Co. KG, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Schwan-STABILO Cosmetics GmbH & Co. KG 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Schwan Cosmetics Kunststofftechnik GmbH & Co. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Gerhard Springs and Sebastian Meyer both serve as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Sigrid Hell, Bernd Seidl and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Schwan Cosmetics Kunststofftechnik GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

GS
Gerhard Springs ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SM
Sebastian Meyer ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SH
Sigrid Hell RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-05-22
Resigned
2011-04-18
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

BS
Bernd Seidl RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-04-18
Resigned
2014-06-18
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

RE
Ralph Eppelein RESIGNED

Appointed
2015-08-21
Resigned
2016-01-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Schwan Cosmetics Kunststofftechnik GmbH & Co. KG sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Schwanhäußer Industrie Holding GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. Immediately above Schwan Cosmetics Kunststofftechnik GmbH & Co. KG is Schwan-STABILO Cosmetics GmbH & Co. KG, holding 100% as filed in Schwan Cosmetics Kunststofftechnik GmbH & Co. KG's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Schwanhäußer Industrie Holding GmbH & Co. KG sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document.

Ultimate HQ
Schwanhäußer Industrie Holding GmbH & Co. KG
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Schwan Cosmetics Kunststofftechnik GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Schwan Cosmetics Kunststofftechnik GmbH & Co. KG?

One shareholder is currently on record for Schwan Cosmetics Kunststofftechnik GmbH & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Schwan-STABILO Cosmetics GmbH & Co. KG, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Schwan Cosmetics Kunststofftechnik GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Schwan Cosmetics Kunststofftechnik GmbH & Co. KG is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Schwan Cosmetics Kunststofftechnik GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Schwan Cosmetics Kunststofftechnik GmbH & Co. KG.

What is Schwan Cosmetics Kunststofftechnik GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

Schwan Cosmetics Kunststofftechnik GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 3463 Ansbach, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Schwan Cosmetics Kunststofftechnik GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

Schwan Cosmetics Kunststofftechnik GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Schwan Cosmetics Kunststofftechnik GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Schwan Cosmetics Kunststofftechnik GmbH & Co. KG is Weißenburg i. Bay., Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Schwan Cosmetics Kunststofftechnik GmbH & Co. KG?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Schwan Cosmetics Kunststofftechnik GmbH & Co. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Gerhard Springs and Sebastian Meyer both serve as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Sigrid Hell, Bernd Seidl and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Schwan Cosmetics Kunststofftechnik GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Schwan Cosmetics Kunststofftechnik GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Schwan Cosmetics Kunststofftechnik GmbH & Co. KG sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Schwanhäußer Industrie Holding GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Schwan Cosmetics Kunststofftechnik GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Schwan Cosmetics Kunststofftechnik GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Schwan Cosmetics Kunststofftechnik GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Schwan Cosmetics Kunststofftechnik GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.