Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Schwarz Produktion Stiftung & Co. KG
Schwarz Produktion Stiftung & Co. KG logo

Schwarz Produktion Stiftung & Co. KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 6288 Stendal
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Weißenfels, Germany
Website
www.schwarz-produktion.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Schwarz Produktion Stiftung & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 6288 Stendal, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Weißenfels, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Schwarz Produktion Stiftung & Co. KG, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Schwarz Produktion Stiftung & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is SB Pro KG, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
SB Pro KG 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Five officers are currently on record for Schwarz Produktion Stiftung & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 11 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Schwarz Produktion Stiftung & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JR
Jens Rudolph ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-07-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

RW
Ronald Worch ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-07-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

FN
Fabian Neumann ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-07-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

TR
Thomas Ronneberger ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-11-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JB
Jens Balakin ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-11-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Schwarz Produktion Stiftung & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Schwarz Produktion Stiftung & Co. KG
Germany
PGFI Erste Beteiligungs-GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 39576B24876

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Schwarz Produktion Stiftung & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Schwarz Produktion Stiftung & Co. KG?

One shareholder is currently on record for Schwarz Produktion Stiftung & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is SB Pro KG, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Schwarz Produktion Stiftung & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Schwarz Produktion Stiftung & Co. KG is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Schwarz Produktion Stiftung & Co. KG have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Schwarz Produktion Stiftung & Co. KG.

What is Schwarz Produktion Stiftung & Co. KG's company registration number?

Schwarz Produktion Stiftung & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 6288 Stendal, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Schwarz Produktion Stiftung & Co. KG still an active company?

Schwarz Produktion Stiftung & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Schwarz Produktion Stiftung & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Schwarz Produktion Stiftung & Co. KG is Weißenfels, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Schwarz Produktion Stiftung & Co. KG?

Five officers are currently on record for Schwarz Produktion Stiftung & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Schwarz Produktion Stiftung & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Schwarz Produktion Stiftung & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Schwarz Produktion Stiftung & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Schwarz Produktion Stiftung & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Schwarz Produktion Stiftung & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Schwarz Produktion Stiftung & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Schwarz Produktion Stiftung & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.