Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Schwarzwald-Baar Klinikum Villingen-Schwenningen GmbH
Schwarzwald-Baar Klinikum Villingen-Schwenningen GmbH logo

Schwarzwald-Baar Klinikum Villingen-Schwenningen GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 602038 Freiburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Villingen-Schwenningen, Germany
Website
www.sbk-vs.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Schwarzwald-Baar Klinikum Villingen-Schwenningen GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 602038 Freiburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Villingen-Schwenningen, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Schwarzwald-Baar Klinikum Villingen-Schwenningen GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Shareholders of Schwarzwald-Baar Klinikum Villingen-Schwenningen GmbH

Two shareholders are currently on record for Schwarzwald-Baar Klinikum Villingen-Schwenningen GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Stadt Villingen-Schwenningen, holding 39.7% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Schwarzwald-Baar-Kreis at 33.7%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Stadt Villingen-Schwenningen 39.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Schwarzwald-Baar-Kreis 33.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

2

Directors and officers of Schwarzwald-Baar Klinikum Villingen-Schwenningen GmbH

One of the 2 officer records shown for Schwarzwald-Baar Klinikum Villingen-Schwenningen GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Matthias Geiser (appointed 2014-11-11) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Rolf Schmid) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Schwarzwald-Baar Klinikum Villingen-Schwenningen GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

MG
Matthias Geiser ACTIVE

Appointed
2014-11-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RS
Rolf Schmid RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-11-30
Resigned
2014-11-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Schwarzwald-Baar Klinikum Villingen-Schwenningen GmbH

Schwarzwald-Baar Klinikum Villingen-Schwenningen GmbH sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Baden-Wurttemberg, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Bundesland Baden-Wurttemberg is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Schwarzwald-Baar Klinikum Villingen-Schwenningen GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Klinikum-Service GmbH (Germany)

Data availability

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Bundesland Baden-Wurttemberg
Germany
Klinikum-Service GmbH
GermanyDE 79098B603043

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Schwarzwald-Baar Klinikum Villingen-Schwenningen GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Schwarzwald-Baar Klinikum Villingen-Schwenningen GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Schwarzwald-Baar Klinikum Villingen-Schwenningen GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Stadt Villingen-Schwenningen, holding 39.7% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Schwarzwald-Baar-Kreis at 33.7%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Schwarzwald-Baar Klinikum Villingen-Schwenningen GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Schwarzwald-Baar Klinikum Villingen-Schwenningen GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Schwarzwald-Baar Klinikum Villingen-Schwenningen GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Schwarzwald-Baar Klinikum Villingen-Schwenningen GmbH.

What is Schwarzwald-Baar Klinikum Villingen-Schwenningen GmbH's company registration number?

Schwarzwald-Baar Klinikum Villingen-Schwenningen GmbH's registration number is HRB 602038 Freiburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Schwarzwald-Baar Klinikum Villingen-Schwenningen GmbH still an active company?

Schwarzwald-Baar Klinikum Villingen-Schwenningen GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Schwarzwald-Baar Klinikum Villingen-Schwenningen GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Schwarzwald-Baar Klinikum Villingen-Schwenningen GmbH is Villingen-Schwenningen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Schwarzwald-Baar Klinikum Villingen-Schwenningen GmbH?

One of the 2 officer records shown for Schwarzwald-Baar Klinikum Villingen-Schwenningen GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Matthias Geiser (appointed 2014-11-11) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Rolf Schmid) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Schwarzwald-Baar Klinikum Villingen-Schwenningen GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Schwarzwald-Baar Klinikum Villingen-Schwenningen GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Schwarzwald-Baar Klinikum Villingen-Schwenningen GmbH sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Baden-Wurttemberg, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Schwarzwald-Baar Klinikum Villingen-Schwenningen GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Schwarzwald-Baar Klinikum Villingen-Schwenningen GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Schwarzwald-Baar Klinikum Villingen-Schwenningen GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Schwarzwald-Baar Klinikum Villingen-Schwenningen GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.