SCOTT HEALTH LTD
SCOTT HEALTH LTD is a company registered in Mauritius, linked in Zavia.ai’s on-file registry data to Corporate and Business Registration Department (CBRD) company number C07008730, with a registry status of Active as at the most recent data sync on 11 August 2026. Its registered address on file is Le Hochet, Mauritius, postal code 21805. No incorporation date, legal form or company website is recorded on file for this entity, and its exact identity carries some uncertainty because “Scott Health” is also used as a trading name by a related business within the wider Scott group of companies in Mauritius.
Public materials published by that wider Scott group describe a business trading as Scott Health that imports and distributes pharmaceutical and healthcare products to pharmacies, hospitals, clinics and health and beauty retailers, and that traces its origin to a company called Copharma, incorporated in 2007 and later renamed Scott Health after being acquired by the group. This 2007 origin is consistent with the “07” year-prefix in SCOTT HEALTH LTD’s on-file registration number, but Zavia.ai has not independently confirmed through the CBRD register that the trading business described on the group’s website is this exact legal entity rather than a related company using the same trading name.
No stock-exchange listing, and no revenue or employee figures specific to SCOTT HEALTH LTD, were located. Any financial or headcount figures published for the wider Scott group are reported at group level and are not attributed here to SCOTT HEALTH LTD individually.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Shareholders
Shareholders of SCOTT HEALTH LTD
No shareholders are disclosed for SCOTT HEALTH LTD in the data reviewed for this profile. Shareholder information for domestic Mauritian companies is filed with the Corporate and Business Registration Department’s CBRIS system rather than published on an open register, and Global Business Corporations registered in Mauritius have limited public shareholder disclosure; the absence of a shareholder listing here does not indicate that SCOTT HEALTH LTD has no shareholders. No source reviewed for this profile, including the CBRD register on file, the company’s own website or the wider Scott group’s investor pages, discloses named shareholders of this specific legal entity, as distinct from the group holding companies described in the group-structure section of this profile.
Ultimate beneficial ownership
No ultimate beneficial owner has been verified for SCOTT HEALTH LTD from the sources reviewed.
Data availability
Not public: Mauritius does not require domestic companies’ shareholder registers to be openly published, and no shareholder or beneficial-ownership filing specific to SCOTT HEALTH LTD was located.
Sources
Corporate and Business Registration Department (CBRD), Mauritius — https://companies.govmu.org — on-file registry data, synced 11 August 2026.
Officers
Directors and officers of SCOTT HEALTH LTD
No directors or officers are disclosed for SCOTT HEALTH LTD in the registry data reviewed for this profile. Officer disclosure requirements and public accessibility vary by jurisdiction; for a Mauritian company this may reflect that the entity falls into a category with limited public officer filing, that a filing is not yet due or is overdue, or that the data is not accessible through the source reviewed. Public materials for the wider Scott group of companies in Mauritius name a chairman and a chief executive officer at group level, but these individuals are described in connection with Scott & Co Ltd and the group’s leadership generally, not confirmed as officers formally appointed to SCOTT HEALTH LTD specifically, so they are not reported here as officers of this entity.
Data availability
Not found: no officer or director filing specific to SCOTT HEALTH LTD was located in the sources reviewed. Nationality and country-of-residence information is correspondingly not disclosed.
Sources
Corporate and Business Registration Department (CBRD), Mauritius — https://companies.govmu.org — on-file registry data, synced 11 August 2026.
Group Structure
Group structure of SCOTT HEALTH LTD
Zavia.ai’s on-file registry-linked group data places SCOTT HEALTH LTD within a corporate group headed by SCOTT INVESTMENTS LTD (Mauritius, registration number C777), an investment holding company. That data shows SCOTT INVESTMENTS LTD holding SCOTT AND COMPANY LIMITED (Mauritius, registration number C06000577), which in turn holds SCOTT HEALTH LTD (Mauritius, registration number C07008730) as a subsidiary. SCOTT INVESTMENTS LTD separately holds THE BRANDHOUSE LTD (Mauritius, registration number C1091), which sits under a different branch of the group rather than as a direct subsidiary or direct sister entity of SCOTT HEALTH LTD. Ownership and voting percentages between these entities are not disclosed in the data reviewed.
This structure is broadly consistent with Scott Investments’ own published description of its portfolio, which states that it acquired Scott & Co (the trading name associated with SCOTT AND COMPANY LIMITED) in 2007 and TheBrandHouse in 2016. Scott Investments’ website does not itself name SCOTT HEALTH LTD or confirm exact shareholding percentages at any level of the chain. Information is as at the most recent registry sync of 11 August 2026.
Verified corporate relationships
| Entity | Country | Registration number | Relationship | Ownership | Status | Information date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCOTT AND COMPANY LIMITED | Mauritius | C06000577 | Immediate parent | Ownership percentage not disclosed | Not disclosed | 11 Aug 2026 |
| SCOTT INVESTMENTS LTD | Mauritius | C777 | Ultimate parent | Ownership percentage not disclosed | Not disclosed | 11 Aug 2026 |
| THE BRANDHOUSE LTD | Mauritius | C1091 | Affiliate (shares ultimate parent; not a direct subsidiary or sister of SCOTT HEALTH LTD) | Ownership percentage not disclosed | Not disclosed | 11 Aug 2026 |
Data availability
Partial: the parent chain above SCOTT HEALTH LTD is available from on-file registry-linked group data and is broadly consistent with the Scott group’s own public description of its investments, but ownership percentages, voting control and the precise filing date underlying the group data are not disclosed.
Sources
Corporate and Business Registration Department (CBRD), Mauritius — https://companies.govmu.org — on-file group data, synced 11 August 2026.
Scott Investments — https://www.scottinvestments.mu/our-investments — retrieved 11 September 2026.
SCOTT INVESTMENTS LTD
Mauritius
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is SCOTT HEALTH LTD's registration number?
On-file registry-linked data associates SCOTT HEALTH LTD with Mauritius company number C07008730. This identifier appears in a CBRD-linked group record for the entity rather than in a standalone registration-number field on file.
In which country is SCOTT HEALTH LTD registered?
SCOTT HEALTH LTD is registered in Mauritius, with the Corporate and Business Registration Department (CBRD) recorded as the registering authority.
What is SCOTT HEALTH LTD's registered address?
The on-file registered address for SCOTT HEALTH LTD is Le Hochet, Mauritius, postal code 21805.
What is SCOTT HEALTH LTD's current registry status?
SCOTT HEALTH LTD's registry status is recorded as Active as at the most recent data sync on 11 August 2026.
What does SCOTT HEALTH LTD do?
Public materials from the wider Scott group of companies in Mauritius describe a business trading as "Scott Health" that imports and distributes pharmaceutical and healthcare products to pharmacies, hospitals, clinics and health and beauty retailers. Zavia.ai has not independently confirmed via the CBRD register that this trading business is the same legal entity as SCOTT HEALTH LTD.
Is SCOTT HEALTH LTD the same company as "Copharma"?
Public sources state that a company called Copharma, incorporated in 2007, was acquired by the Scott group and later renamed Scott Health. That 2007 date is consistent with the "07" year-prefix in SCOTT HEALTH LTD's on-file registration number, but this link has not been independently verified against the CBRD register.
Who is the parent company of SCOTT HEALTH LTD?
On-file registry-linked group data lists SCOTT AND COMPANY LIMITED (Mauritius, C06000577) as the immediate parent and SCOTT INVESTMENTS LTD (Mauritius, C777) as the ultimate parent. Ownership percentages between these entities are not disclosed.
Is THE BRANDHOUSE LTD related to SCOTT HEALTH LTD?
THE BRANDHOUSE LTD (Mauritius, C1091) shares the same ultimate parent, SCOTT INVESTMENTS LTD, but sits under a different branch of the group and is not a direct subsidiary or direct sister of SCOTT HEALTH LTD.
Does SCOTT HEALTH LTD have an official company website?
No website is recorded on file for SCOTT HEALTH LTD. The wider Scott group publishes information about a "Scott Health" business at scott.mu, but this has not been confirmed as the official website of this specific legal entity.
Are SCOTT HEALTH LTD's directors and shareholders publicly disclosed?
No directors, officers or shareholders are disclosed for SCOTT HEALTH LTD in the sources reviewed. Mauritius does not require domestic companies' shareholder registers to be openly published, and no officer filing for this entity was located.
What is SCOTT HEALTH LTD's incorporation date?
No incorporation date is recorded on file for SCOTT HEALTH LTD. The "07" prefix in its on-file registration number is consistent with registration in 2007, but this has not been independently confirmed.
Is SCOTT HEALTH LTD listed on a stock exchange?
No stock-exchange listing or ticker symbol was identified for SCOTT HEALTH LTD or for the wider Scott group of companies in Mauritius.