Skip links
Companies
› United States › SEACOAST BANKING CORPORATION OF FLORIDA
SEACOAST BANKING CORPORATION OF FLORIDA logo

SEACOAST BANKING CORPORATION OF FLORIDA

Active

in

Registration No.
G19959
Incorporation Date
1983-01-24
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
STUART, United States
Website
seacoastbanking.com/
Source: Florida Department of State — Sunbiz

SEACOAST BANKING CORPORATION OF FLORIDA is a registered legal entity registered in United States under G19959, and its current status with Florida Department of State — Sunbiz is active. The company was incorporated on 24 January 1983 and lists its registered address as STUART, United States. 5 shareholders are on record for SEACOAST BANKING CORPORATION OF FLORIDA, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Florida Department of State — Sunbiz and was last updated on 2 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Florida Department of State — Sunbiz.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for SEACOAST BANKING CORPORATION OF FLORIDA, reflecting the stock ledger maintained under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law) rather than a public filing.

The largest of these is Vanguard Group Inc, holding 11% — the largest recorded stake — followed by iShares Trust-iShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF at 9%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 7 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Vanguard Group Inc 11% Florida Department of State — Sunbiz
iShares Trust-iShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF 9% Florida Department of State — Sunbiz
Deprince, Race & Zollo, Inc. 3.5% Florida Department of State — Sunbiz
iShares Trust-iShares Russell 2000 ETF 3.5% Florida Department of State — Sunbiz
SPDR (R) Ser Tr-S&P Regional Banking ETF 1.7% Florida Department of State — Sunbiz

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Dire of SEACOAST BANKING CORPORATION OF FLORIDA currently on record is Fogal Christopher; five officers are currently on record for SEACOAST BANKING CORPORATION OF FLORIDA, filed with Florida Department of State — Sunbiz.

The register reports 23 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at SEACOAST BANKING CORPORATION OF FLORIDA sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

FC
Fogal Christopher ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Dire

RT
Rossin Thomas ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Dire

FJ
Forlenza Joseph ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Evp

CH
Culbreth H. ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Dire

HD
HUDSON DENNIS ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Exec

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

SEACOAST BANKING CORPORATION OF FLORIDA has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 16 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 16 subsidiaries span United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 16 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
SEACOAST BANKING CORPORATION OF FLORIDA
United States
Big Lake National Bank
United States#0262074045

Grand Bankshares Capital Trust I
United States#0228375684

Bankfirst (fl) Statutory Trust I
United States#0228378494

Seacoast Insurance Services, Inc.
United StatesUS FL P18000029994

Syracuse Holdings, Inc.
United States#0228428232

Statutory Sbcf Trust II
United States#0228394460

Statutory Sbcf Trust III
United States#0228394461

South Branch Building, Inc.
United StatesUS FL F71299

+8 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on SEACOAST BANKING CORPORATION OF FLORIDA?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns SEACOAST BANKING CORPORATION OF FLORIDA?

Five shareholders are currently on record for SEACOAST BANKING CORPORATION OF FLORIDA, reflecting the stock ledger maintained under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law) rather than a public filing. The largest of these is Vanguard Group Inc, holding 11% — the largest recorded stake — followed by iShares Trust-iShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF at 9%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is SEACOAST BANKING CORPORATION OF FLORIDA's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for SEACOAST BANKING CORPORATION OF FLORIDA is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does SEACOAST BANKING CORPORATION OF FLORIDA have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for SEACOAST BANKING CORPORATION OF FLORIDA. The register reports 7 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is SEACOAST BANKING CORPORATION OF FLORIDA's company registration number?

SEACOAST BANKING CORPORATION OF FLORIDA's registration number is G19959, filed with Florida Department of State — Sunbiz in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is SEACOAST BANKING CORPORATION OF FLORIDA still an active company?

SEACOAST BANKING CORPORATION OF FLORIDA's status on Florida Department of State — Sunbiz is listed as active.

When was SEACOAST BANKING CORPORATION OF FLORIDA incorporated?

SEACOAST BANKING CORPORATION OF FLORIDA was incorporated on 24 January 1983, according to Florida Department of State — Sunbiz.

What is SEACOAST BANKING CORPORATION OF FLORIDA's registered address?

The registered address on file for SEACOAST BANKING CORPORATION OF FLORIDA is STUART, United States.

Who are the officers/directors of SEACOAST BANKING CORPORATION OF FLORIDA?

The Dire of SEACOAST BANKING CORPORATION OF FLORIDA currently on record is Fogal Christopher; five officers are currently on record for SEACOAST BANKING CORPORATION OF FLORIDA, filed with Florida Department of State — Sunbiz. Management authority at SEACOAST BANKING CORPORATION OF FLORIDA sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does SEACOAST BANKING CORPORATION OF FLORIDA have a parent company or subsidiaries?

SEACOAST BANKING CORPORATION OF FLORIDA has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 16 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 16 subsidiaries span United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 16 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to SEACOAST BANKING CORPORATION OF FLORIDA's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Florida Department of State — Sunbiz. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to SEACOAST BANKING CORPORATION OF FLORIDA's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access SEACOAST BANKING CORPORATION OF FLORIDA's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like SEACOAST BANKING CORPORATION OF FLORIDA's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Florida Department of State — Sunbiz and was last synced on 2 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.