Skip links
Companies
› Belgium › Sedac – Mecobel
Sedac – Mecobel logo

Sedac – Mecobel

Public Limited Company Active

in

Registration No.
0405490979
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
Belgium
Website
www.sedac-meral.com/
Source: Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE)

Sedac – Mecobel is a Public Limited Company registered in Belgium under 0405490979, and its current status with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) is active. Its registered address on file is Belgium. 1 shareholder is on record for Sedac – Mecobel, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) and was last updated on 10 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Sedac – Mecobel, reflecting the registre des actions nominatives (register of registered shares) kept by the company under the Code des sociétés et des associations rather than a public filing.

The largest of these is MECASEAT, holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
MECASEAT 100% Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Director of Sedac – Mecobel currently on record is JEAN BROSSIER; five officers are currently on record for Sedac – Mecobel, filed with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE).

The register reports 12 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Sedac – Mecobel sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JB
JEAN BROSSIER ACTIVE

Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Director

JH
JOSE HURTADO MARTINEZ ACTIVE

Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Director

AO
ATEF OMAIS ACTIVE

Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Director

TO
TOUFIC OMAIS ACTIVE

Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Director

MK
MUSTAPHA KHALIL ACTIVE

Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Director

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Sedac – Mecobel sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Mecaseat, registered in Belgium. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Immediately above Sedac – Mecobel is Mecaseat, holding 100% as filed in Sedac – Mecobel's own shareholder record with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Belgium, Italy jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Mecaseat
Belgium
SEDAC-MECOBEL NV UFFICIO DI RAPPRESENTANZA
ItalyIT 97981480151

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Sedac – Mecobel?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Sedac – Mecobel?

One shareholder is currently on record for Sedac – Mecobel, reflecting the registre des actions nominatives (register of registered shares) kept by the company under the Code des sociétés et des associations rather than a public filing. The largest of these is MECASEAT, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Sedac – Mecobel's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Sedac – Mecobel is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Sedac – Mecobel have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Sedac – Mecobel.

What is Sedac – Mecobel's company registration number?

Sedac – Mecobel's registration number is 0405490979, filed with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) in Belgium. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Sedac – Mecobel still an active company?

Sedac – Mecobel's status on Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) is listed as active.

What is Sedac – Mecobel's registered address?

The registered address on file for Sedac – Mecobel is Belgium.

What legal structure is Sedac – Mecobel registered as?

Sedac – Mecobel is registered as a Public Limited Company in Belgium.

Who are the officers/directors of Sedac – Mecobel?

The Director of Sedac – Mecobel currently on record is JEAN BROSSIER; five officers are currently on record for Sedac – Mecobel, filed with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE). Management authority at Sedac – Mecobel sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Sedac – Mecobel have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Sedac – Mecobel sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Mecaseat, registered in Belgium. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 1 subsidiary spans Belgium, Italy jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Sedac – Mecobel's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Sedac – Mecobel's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Sedac – Mecobel's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Belgium, so records like Sedac – Mecobel's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) and was last synced on 10 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.