Sedes
Sedes is a private limited company (besloten vennootschap / societe a responsabilite limitee) registered in Belgium under enterprise number BE 0432.405.313. The company was incorporated on 1 September 1987, and its registration record with the Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) currently shows an active status. Sedes is registered at Krepelstraat(Den) 65 bus C, 9400 Ninove, in the Denderwindeke area of the municipality.
According to CompanyWeb, which draws on KBO/BCE filings, Sedes’ principal activity is recorded as that of an agent involved in the wholesale of furniture, household goods, hardware and ironmongery. The KBO register additionally lists several other NACE-BEL 2025 activity codes associated with the company, including guest accommodation, retail of footwear, retail of clothing and accessories, landscape care services and full-service restaurant activities, indicating that the company’s registered scope spans several small-scale trade and hospitality-related activities rather than a single specialised business line. CompanyWeb records Sedes as a small company with no reported full-time employees (0 FTE).
Sedes has been liable for VAT in Belgium since 1 January 1988. Its most recently filed annual accounts, for financial year 2025, reported a company-level loss of EUR 127,888 (a year-on-year change of -179%), a balance sheet total of EUR 1,075,346 (down 11%), equity of EUR 917,064 (down 12%) and debts of EUR 158,282 (down 5%), according to figures compiled by CompanyWeb from the filed accounts. No stock-exchange listing, previous company names, or material recent corporate developments such as acquisitions or disposals were identified for this entity.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Officers
4
Directors and officers of Sedes
The Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE), Belgium’s official company register, currently lists two active directors (bestuurders) for Sedes: Joris Martin and Lynn Verdoodt, both appointed on 25 March 2021. No resigned or former officers are shown in the current KBO extract, and no separate company secretary or legal-representative role is recorded. Nationality and country of residence are not disclosed in the publicly available KBO register extract for either director. The correspondence address on file relates to the company’s registered office in Ninove; individual residential addresses are not published in this source.
Recent officer changes
- Appointment of Joris Martin and Lynn Verdoodt as directors, effective 25 March 2021 (source: KBO/BCE public register).
Data availability
The KBO/BCE register publishes current directors and their appointment dates but does not disclose director nationality, country of residence, or a full historical appointment record in its free public extract. The information reflects the register as retrieved on 17 September 2026.
Sources
- Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) public register, https://kbopub.economie.fgov.be/kbopub/toonondernemingps.html?ondernemingsnummer=0432405313, retrieved 17 September 2026.
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Sedes do?
Registered as an agent involved in the wholesale of furniture, household goods, hardware and ironmongery (KBO/BCE principal activity), with additional registered NACE-BEL 2025 codes covering guest accommodation, footwear and clothing retail, landscape care services and full-service restaurant activities.
Who is Sedes's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Sedes; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.
What is Sedes's company registration number?
Sedes's registration number is 0432405313, filed with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) in Belgium. Its current status on the register is active.
Is Sedes still an active company?
Sedes's status on Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) is listed as active.
When was Sedes incorporated?
Sedes was incorporated on 1 September 1987, according to Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE).
What is Sedes's registered address?
The registered address on file for Sedes is Belgium.
What legal structure is Sedes registered as?
Sedes is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Belgium.
What is Sedes's revenue?
FY2025 company-level filed accounts (source: CompanyWeb, compiling KBO/BCE data): loss of EUR 127,888; balance sheet total EUR 1,075,346; equity EUR 917,064; debts EUR 158,282.
Is Sedes listed on a stock exchange?
Not listed on any stock exchange.
Who are the officers/directors of Sedes?
Two active directors per KBO/BCE public register: Joris Martin and Lynn Verdoodt, both appointed 25 March 2021.
Can Zavia monitor changes to Sedes's ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Sedes's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access Sedes's data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Belgium, so records like Sedes's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) and was last synced on 17 September 2026.