Skip links
Companies
› France › SEFI
SEFI logo

SEFI

Public Limited Company Active

Registration No.
55480026800076
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
POITIERS, France
Website
www.sefitransmission.fr/
Source: INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

SEFI is a Public Limited Company registered in France under 55480026800076, and its current status with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is active. Its registered address on file is POITIERS, France. 2 shareholders are on record for SEFI, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last updated on 2 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for SEFI, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce.

The largest of these is Gilles Guignet, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Francois Guignet at 50%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Gilles Guignet 50% INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)
Francois Guignet 50% INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for SEFI are current appointments, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Sec Burette serves as Statutory Auditor; FRANÇOIS PIERRE LÉON GUIGNET serves as President Of Sas. The remaining 3 records shown (GILLES CLAUDE MICHEL GUIGNET, SEFI TRANSMISSION and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 15 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at SEFI sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SB
Sec Burette ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Statutory Auditor

FP
FRANÇOIS PIERRE LÉON GUIGNET ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
President Of Sas

GC
GILLES CLAUDE MICHEL GUIGNET RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

ST
SEFI TRANSMISSION RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

GC
Gilles Claude Michel Guignet RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-10-19
Resigned
2021-09-22
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Member Of The Supervisory Board

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

SEFI sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, HOLDING FRANCOIS GUIGNET, registered in France. 8 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to HOLDING FRANCOIS GUIGNET is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by SEFI's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 8 subsidiaries span France jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
HOLDING FRANCOIS GUIGNET
France
SCI NIMES INDUSTRIE
FranceFR 33466689800039

TRANSITEC
FranceFR 38977601400042

SCI GUIGNET FOUQUETIERE
FranceFR 38925978900037

SCI LOUDET MONTFAVET
FranceFR 41888319500038

LOUDET ACCESSOIRES
FranceFR 53874857500015

TRANSIPLAST
FranceFR 80866397500015

SCI LOUDET AVIGNON FORTUNEAU
FranceFR 35169867500045

SCI GUIGNET ASSOCIES
FranceFR 34154127400021

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on SEFI?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns SEFI?

Two shareholders are currently on record for SEFI, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce. The largest of these is Gilles Guignet, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Francois Guignet at 50%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is SEFI's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for SEFI is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does SEFI have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for SEFI.

What is SEFI's company registration number?

SEFI's registration number is 55480026800076, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) in France. Its current status on the register is active.

Is SEFI still an active company?

SEFI's status on INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is listed as active.

What is SEFI's registered address?

The registered address on file for SEFI is POITIERS, France.

What legal structure is SEFI registered as?

SEFI is registered as a Public Limited Company in France.

Who are the officers/directors of SEFI?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for SEFI are current appointments, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Sec Burette serves as Statutory Auditor; FRANÇOIS PIERRE LÉON GUIGNET serves as President Of Sas. The remaining 3 records shown (GILLES CLAUDE MICHEL GUIGNET, SEFI TRANSMISSION and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at SEFI sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does SEFI have a parent company or subsidiaries?

SEFI sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, HOLDING FRANCOIS GUIGNET, registered in France. 8 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 8 subsidiaries span France jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to SEFI's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to SEFI's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access SEFI's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including France, so records like SEFI's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last synced on 2 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.