Skip links
Companies
› France › SELECT SERVICE PARTNER
SELECT SERVICE PARTNER logo

SELECT SERVICE PARTNER

Public Limited Company Active

Registration No.
30989223000579
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
ALFORTVILLE, France
Website
www.foodtravelexperts.com/international/
Source: INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

SELECT SERVICE PARTNER is a Public Limited Company registered in France under 30989223000579, and its current status with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is active. Its registered address on file is ALFORTVILLE, France. 1 shareholder is on record for SELECT SERVICE PARTNER, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last updated on 9 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for SELECT SERVICE PARTNER, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce.

The largest of these is Jeremy Fennell, holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Jeremy Fennell 100% INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for SELECT SERVICE PARTNER are current appointments, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Ssp France Financing serves as President Of Sas; Kpmg S.a. serves as Statutory Auditor; Kpmg Audit Sud-ouest serves as Deputy Statutory Auditor. The remaining 2 records shown (CORNELIUS EVERKE and Oliver Dorschuck) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at SELECT SERVICE PARTNER sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SF
Ssp France Financing ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
President Of Sas

KS
Kpmg S.a. ACTIVE ENTITY

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Statutory Auditor

KA
Kpmg Audit Sud-ouest ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Deputy Statutory Auditor

CE
CORNELIUS EVERKE RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-10-12
Resigned
2018-02-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
President

OD
Oliver Dorschuck RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-02-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
President

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

SELECT SERVICE PARTNER sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, SSP GROUP PLC, registered in United Kingdom. 6 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. The full chain up to SSP GROUP PLC is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by SELECT SERVICE PARTNER's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 6 subsidiaries span France, Luxembourg jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 6 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
SSP GROUP PLC
United Kingdom
SSP AEROPORTS PARISIENS
FranceFR 53468140800066

SSP Luxembourg S.A.
LuxembourgLU B201156

SAS BARS ET RESTAURANTS AEROPORT LYON ST EXUPERY
FranceFR 49511434000013

SSP PROVINCE+ subsidiaries
FranceFR 53468169700072

SSP PARIS
FranceFR 53470477000054

SSP CARAIBES
FranceFR 90039890000010

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on SELECT SERVICE PARTNER?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns SELECT SERVICE PARTNER?

One shareholder is currently on record for SELECT SERVICE PARTNER, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce. The largest of these is Jeremy Fennell, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is SELECT SERVICE PARTNER's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for SELECT SERVICE PARTNER is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does SELECT SERVICE PARTNER have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for SELECT SERVICE PARTNER.

What is SELECT SERVICE PARTNER's company registration number?

SELECT SERVICE PARTNER's registration number is 30989223000579, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) in France. Its current status on the register is active.

Is SELECT SERVICE PARTNER still an active company?

SELECT SERVICE PARTNER's status on INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is listed as active.

What is SELECT SERVICE PARTNER's registered address?

The registered address on file for SELECT SERVICE PARTNER is ALFORTVILLE, France.

What legal structure is SELECT SERVICE PARTNER registered as?

SELECT SERVICE PARTNER is registered as a Public Limited Company in France.

Who are the officers/directors of SELECT SERVICE PARTNER?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for SELECT SERVICE PARTNER are current appointments, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Ssp France Financing serves as President Of Sas; Kpmg S.a. serves as Statutory Auditor; Kpmg Audit Sud-ouest serves as Deputy Statutory Auditor. The remaining 2 records shown (CORNELIUS EVERKE and Oliver Dorschuck) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at SELECT SERVICE PARTNER sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does SELECT SERVICE PARTNER have a parent company or subsidiaries?

SELECT SERVICE PARTNER sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, SSP GROUP PLC, registered in United Kingdom. 6 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 6 subsidiaries span France, Luxembourg jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 6 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to SELECT SERVICE PARTNER's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to SELECT SERVICE PARTNER's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access SELECT SERVICE PARTNER's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including France, so records like SELECT SERVICE PARTNER's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last synced on 9 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.