Skip links
Companies
› France › SEMIN
SEMIN logo

SEMIN

Public Limited Company Active

in

Registration No.
30039888000058
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
KEDANGE-SUR-CANNER, France
Website
www.semin.com/
Source: INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

SEMIN is a Public Limited Company registered in France under 30039888000058, and its current status with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is active. Its registered address on file is KEDANGE-SUR-CANNER, France. 2 shareholders are on record for SEMIN, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last updated on 8 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for SEMIN, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce.

The largest of these is Caroline Semin, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Lea Semin at 50%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Caroline Semin 50% INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)
Lea Semin 50% INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for SEMIN are current appointments, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Caroline Semin (appointed 2020-10-21) serves as Chief Executive Officer; Semin Management serves as President Of Sas; Secef and Nexiom Audit both serve as Statutory Auditor. The remaining 1 record shown (PHILIPPE SEMIN) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 8 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at SEMIN sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

CS
Caroline Semin ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-10-21
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Chief Executive Officer

SM
Semin Management ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
President Of Sas

S
Secef ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Statutory Auditor

NA
Nexiom Audit ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Statutory Auditor

PS
PHILIPPE SEMIN RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

SEMIN has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 7 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 5 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 7 subsidiaries span France, United Kingdom, Russia, Spain, Germany jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 7 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
SEMIN
France
WONDERTEX LIMITED
United KingdomGB 15952518

SEMIN RUS, OOO
RussiaRU 92992699

BUITEX INDUSTRIES
FranceFR 81540474400014

SEMIN ESPAGNE S.L.
SpainES B65057242

LORRAINE REFENDAGE
FranceFR 45384728700027

RUG SEMIN GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 63065B47524

SEMIN PROFILS
FranceFR 39336837800021

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on SEMIN?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns SEMIN?

Two shareholders are currently on record for SEMIN, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce. The largest of these is Caroline Semin, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Lea Semin at 50%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is SEMIN's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for SEMIN is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does SEMIN have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for SEMIN.

What is SEMIN's company registration number?

SEMIN's registration number is 30039888000058, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) in France. Its current status on the register is active.

Is SEMIN still an active company?

SEMIN's status on INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is listed as active.

What is SEMIN's registered address?

The registered address on file for SEMIN is KEDANGE-SUR-CANNER, France.

What legal structure is SEMIN registered as?

SEMIN is registered as a Public Limited Company in France.

Who are the officers/directors of SEMIN?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for SEMIN are current appointments, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Caroline Semin (appointed 2020-10-21) serves as Chief Executive Officer; Semin Management serves as President Of Sas; Secef and Nexiom Audit both serve as Statutory Auditor. The remaining 1 record shown (PHILIPPE SEMIN) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at SEMIN sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does SEMIN have a parent company or subsidiaries?

SEMIN has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 7 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 5 jurisdictions. Those 7 subsidiaries span France, United Kingdom, Russia, Spain, Germany jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 7 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to SEMIN's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to SEMIN's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access SEMIN's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including France, so records like SEMIN's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last synced on 8 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.