Skip links
Companies
› Belgium › Service Public Fédéral Stratégie Et Appui
Service Public Fédéral Stratégie Et Appui logo

Service Public Fédéral Stratégie Et Appui

Active

Registration No.
0671516647
Incorporation Date
2017-03-01
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Belgium
Website
www.bosa.be/
Source: Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE)

Service Public Fédéral Stratégie Et Appui is a registered legal entity registered in Belgium under 0671516647, and its current status with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) is active. The company was incorporated on 1 March 2017 and lists its registered address as Belgium. No shareholders are recorded for Service Public Fédéral Stratégie Et Appui; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the registre des actions nominatives (register of registered shares) under the Code des sociétés et des associations, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Service Public Fédéral Stratégie Et Appui; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

1

Directors and officers of Service Public Fédéral Stratégie Et Appui

One officer is currently on record for Service Public Fédéral Stratégie Et Appui, filed with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE). Alfons Boon serves as Director. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

AB
Alfons Boon ACTIVE

Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Director

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Service Public Fédéral Stratégie Et Appui

Service Public Fédéral Stratégie Et Appui sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, État belge, registered in Belgium. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to État belge is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Service Public Fédéral Stratégie Et Appui's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Regie des Batiments (Belgium)

Data availability

Those 1 subsidiary spans Belgium jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
État belge
Belgium
Regie des Batiments
BelgiumBE BE0208312646

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Service Public Fédéral Stratégie Et Appui?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Service Public Fédéral Stratégie Et Appui's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Service Public Fédéral Stratégie Et Appui; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is Service Public Fédéral Stratégie Et Appui's company registration number?

Service Public Fédéral Stratégie Et Appui's registration number is 0671516647, filed with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) in Belgium. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Service Public Fédéral Stratégie Et Appui still an active company?

Service Public Fédéral Stratégie Et Appui's status on Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) is listed as active.

When was Service Public Fédéral Stratégie Et Appui incorporated?

Service Public Fédéral Stratégie Et Appui was incorporated on 1 March 2017, according to Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE).

What is Service Public Fédéral Stratégie Et Appui's registered address?

The registered address on file for Service Public Fédéral Stratégie Et Appui is Belgium.

Who are the officers/directors of Service Public Fédéral Stratégie Et Appui?

One officer is currently on record for Service Public Fédéral Stratégie Et Appui, filed with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE). Alfons Boon serves as Director.

Does Service Public Fédéral Stratégie Et Appui have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Service Public Fédéral Stratégie Et Appui sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, État belge, registered in Belgium. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Belgium jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Service Public Fédéral Stratégie Et Appui's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Service Public Fédéral Stratégie Et Appui's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Service Public Fédéral Stratégie Et Appui's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Belgium, so records like Service Public Fédéral Stratégie Et Appui's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.