Skip links
Companies
› Belgium › Service Public Fédéral Sécurité Sociale
Service Public Fédéral Sécurité Sociale logo

Service Public Fédéral Sécurité Sociale

Active

in

Registration No.
0367303366
Incorporation Date
2001-05-29
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Belgium
Website
www.socialsecurity.belgium.be/
Source: Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE)

Service Public Fédéral Sécurité Sociale is a registered legal entity registered in Belgium under 0367303366, and its current status with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) is active. The company was incorporated on 29 May 2001 and lists its registered address as Belgium. No shareholders are recorded for Service Public Fédéral Sécurité Sociale; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the registre des actions nominatives (register of registered shares) under the Code des sociétés et des associations, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Service Public Fédéral Sécurité Sociale; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

1

Directors and officers of Service Public Fédéral Sécurité Sociale

One officer is currently on record for Service Public Fédéral Sécurité Sociale, filed with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE). Franky Van Massenhove serves as Director. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

FV
Franky Van Massenhove ACTIVE

Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Director

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Service Public Fédéral Sécurité Sociale

Service Public Fédéral Sécurité Sociale sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, État belge, registered in Belgium. 9 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to État belge is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Service Public Fédéral Sécurité Sociale's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Office de Controle des Mutualites et des Unions Nationales de Mutualites (Belgium)
  • Caisse Auxiliaire d'Assurance Maladie-Invalidite (Belgium)
  • Institut National d'Assurances Sociales pour Travailleurs Independants (Belgium)
  • Caisse Auxiliaire de Paiement des Allocations de Chomage (Belgium)
  • Banque-Carrefour de la Securite Sociale (Belgium)
  • Office National de Securite Sociale (Belgium)
  • Service Federal des Pensions (Belgium)
  • Institut National d'Assurance Maladie-Invalidite (Belgium)
  • Agence Federale des Risques Professionnels (Belgium)

Data availability

Those 9 subsidiaries span Belgium jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
État belge
Belgium
Office de Controle des Mutualites et des Unions Nationales de Mutualites
BelgiumBE BE0242461594

Caisse Auxiliaire d'Assurance Maladie-Invalidite
BelgiumBE BE0206732437

Institut National d'Assurances Sociales pour Travailleurs Independants
BelgiumBE BE0208044709

Caisse Auxiliaire de Paiement des Allocations de Chomage
BelgiumBE BE0206732536

Banque-Carrefour de la Securite Sociale
BelgiumBE BE0244640631

Office National de Securite Sociale
BelgiumBE BE0206731645

Service Federal des Pensions
BelgiumBE BE0206738078

Institut National d'Assurance Maladie-Invalidite
BelgiumBE BE0206653946

+1 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Service Public Fédéral Sécurité Sociale?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Service Public Fédéral Sécurité Sociale's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Service Public Fédéral Sécurité Sociale; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is Service Public Fédéral Sécurité Sociale's company registration number?

Service Public Fédéral Sécurité Sociale's registration number is 0367303366, filed with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) in Belgium. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Service Public Fédéral Sécurité Sociale still an active company?

Service Public Fédéral Sécurité Sociale's status on Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) is listed as active.

When was Service Public Fédéral Sécurité Sociale incorporated?

Service Public Fédéral Sécurité Sociale was incorporated on 29 May 2001, according to Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE).

What is Service Public Fédéral Sécurité Sociale's registered address?

The registered address on file for Service Public Fédéral Sécurité Sociale is Belgium.

Who are the officers/directors of Service Public Fédéral Sécurité Sociale?

One officer is currently on record for Service Public Fédéral Sécurité Sociale, filed with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE). Franky Van Massenhove serves as Director.

Does Service Public Fédéral Sécurité Sociale have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Service Public Fédéral Sécurité Sociale sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, État belge, registered in Belgium. 9 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 9 subsidiaries span Belgium jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Service Public Fédéral Sécurité Sociale's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Service Public Fédéral Sécurité Sociale's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Service Public Fédéral Sécurité Sociale's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Belgium, so records like Service Public Fédéral Sécurité Sociale's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.