Skip links
Companies
› Japan › Shizuoka Financial Group Co., Ltd.

Shizuoka Financial Group Co., Ltd.

Active

Registration No.
9080001025220
Incorporation Date
2022-10-05
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Aoi Ward, Shizuoka City, Japan
Website
N/A
Source: National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site

Shizuoka Financial Group Co., Ltd. is a registered legal entity registered in Japan under 9080001025220, and its current status with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is active. The company was incorporated on 5 October 2022 and lists its registered address as Aoi Ward, Shizuoka City, Japan. 1 shareholder is on record for Shizuoka Financial Group Co., Ltd., and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last updated on 28 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

Shareholders of Shizuoka Financial Group Co., Ltd.

One shareholder is currently on record for Shizuoka Financial Group Co., Ltd., reflecting the kabunushi meibo (shareholder register) maintained under Articles 121-122 of the Companies Act rather than a public filing. The largest of these is SCHWAB STRATEGIC TRUST-Schwab International Equity ETF, holding 4% — the largest recorded stake. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
SCHWAB STRATEGIC TRUST-Schwab International Equity ETF 4% National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Shizuoka Financial Group Co., Ltd.

The Senior Executive Officer, Gm Of Audit Department & Director of Shizuoka Financial Group Co., Ltd. currently on record is Koichi Kiyokawa; five officers are currently on record for Shizuoka Financial Group Co., Ltd., filed with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site. Management authority at Shizuoka Financial Group Co., Ltd. sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 10 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

KK
Koichi Kiyokawa ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Senior Executive Officer, Gm Of Audit Department & Director

YF
Yutaka Fukushima ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Executive Officer & Director

MK
Mitsuru Kobayashi ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Managing Executive Officer & Gm Of Audit Department

MS
Mitsuhide Sugita ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Senior Managing Executive Office & Head Of Tokyo Metropolitan Area Company

EI
Eiji Ishii ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Managing Executive Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Shizuoka Financial Group Co., Ltd.

Shizuoka Financial Group Co., Ltd. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 10 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • SHIZUGIN TM SECURITIES CO., LTD. (Japan)
  • SHIZUGIN LEASE CO.,LTD. (Japan)
  • TJS CO.,LTD. (Japan)
  • SFG REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT ADVISORS CO., LTD. (Japan)
  • SHIZUGIN CARD CO., LTD (Japan)
  • THE SHIZUOKA BANK, LTD. (Japan)
  • SFG MARKETING CO., LTD. (Japan)
  • SHIZUGIN MANAGEMENT CONSULTING CO.,LTD. (Japan)
  • SHIZUOKA CAPITAL CO. LTD. (Japan)
  • TOKYO GAS LEASE CO., LTD. (Japan)

Data availability

Those 10 subsidiaries span Japan jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 10 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Shizuoka Financial Group Co., Ltd.
Japan
SHIZUGIN TM SECURITIES CO., LTD.
JapanJP 4080001005788

SHIZUGIN LEASE CO.,LTD.
JapanJP 7080001001990

TJS CO.,LTD.
JapanJP 5080001008690

SFG REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT ADVISORS CO., LTD.
JapanJP 5080001025983

SHIZUGIN CARD CO., LTD
JapanJP 1080001001988

THE SHIZUOKA BANK, LTD.+ subsidiaries
JapanJP 5080001002669

SFG MARKETING CO., LTD.
JapanJP 1080001025715

SHIZUGIN MANAGEMENT CONSULTING CO.,LTD.
JapanJP 4080001001985

+2 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Shizuoka Financial Group Co., Ltd.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Shizuoka Financial Group Co., Ltd.?

One shareholder is currently on record for Shizuoka Financial Group Co., Ltd., reflecting the kabunushi meibo (shareholder register) maintained under Articles 121-122 of the Companies Act rather than a public filing. The largest of these is SCHWAB STRATEGIC TRUST-Schwab International Equity ETF, holding 4% — the largest recorded stake. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Shizuoka Financial Group Co., Ltd.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Shizuoka Financial Group Co., Ltd. is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Shizuoka Financial Group Co., Ltd. have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Shizuoka Financial Group Co., Ltd..

What is Shizuoka Financial Group Co., Ltd.'s company registration number?

Shizuoka Financial Group Co., Ltd.'s registration number is 9080001025220, filed with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site in Japan. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Shizuoka Financial Group Co., Ltd. still an active company?

Shizuoka Financial Group Co., Ltd.'s status on National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is listed as active.

When was Shizuoka Financial Group Co., Ltd. incorporated?

Shizuoka Financial Group Co., Ltd. was incorporated on 5 October 2022, according to National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

What is Shizuoka Financial Group Co., Ltd.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for Shizuoka Financial Group Co., Ltd. is Aoi Ward, Shizuoka City, Japan.

Who are the officers/directors of Shizuoka Financial Group Co., Ltd.?

The Senior Executive Officer, Gm Of Audit Department & Director of Shizuoka Financial Group Co., Ltd. currently on record is Koichi Kiyokawa; five officers are currently on record for Shizuoka Financial Group Co., Ltd., filed with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site. Management authority at Shizuoka Financial Group Co., Ltd. sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Shizuoka Financial Group Co., Ltd. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Shizuoka Financial Group Co., Ltd. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 10 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 10 subsidiaries span Japan jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 10 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Shizuoka Financial Group Co., Ltd.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Shizuoka Financial Group Co., Ltd.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Shizuoka Financial Group Co., Ltd.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Japan, so records like Shizuoka Financial Group Co., Ltd.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last synced on 28 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.