Skip links
Companies
› Japan › Shinto Kogyo Co., Ltd.

Shinto Kogyo Co., Ltd.

Active

Registration No.
5180001030627
Incorporation Date
2015-10-05
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Nakamura Ward, Nagoya City, Japan
Website
N/A
Source: National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site

Shinto Kogyo Co., Ltd. is a registered legal entity registered in Japan under 5180001030627, and its current status with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is active. The company was incorporated on 5 October 2015 and lists its registered address as Nakamura Ward, Nagoya City, Japan. 5 shareholders are on record for Shinto Kogyo Co., Ltd., and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Shinto Kogyo Co., Ltd., reflecting the kabunushi meibo (shareholder register) maintained under Articles 121-122 of the Companies Act rather than a public filing.

The largest of these is Vanguard International Stock Index-Total Intl Stock Indx, holding 13.5% — the largest recorded stake — followed by VANGUARD TAX-MANAGED FUNDS-Vanguard Developed Markets Index Fund at 10.2%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 18 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Vanguard International Stock Index-Total Intl Stock Indx 13.5% National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site
VANGUARD TAX-MANAGED FUNDS-Vanguard Developed Markets Index Fund 10.2% National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site
Vanguard Tax Managed Fund-Vanguard Developed Markets Index Fund 8.9% National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site
DFA INVESTMENT DIMENSIONS GROUP INC-DFA Intl Small Cap Value PORT. 6.9% National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site
DFA Japanese Small Company Series 6.8% National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Managing Executive Officer, Environmental Officer, Gm Of Monozukuri Hq & Director of Shinto Kogyo Co., Ltd. currently on record is Mikio Nakane; five officers are currently on record for Shinto Kogyo Co., Ltd., filed with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

The register reports 11 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Shinto Kogyo Co., Ltd. sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MN
Mikio Nakane ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Managing Executive Officer, Environmental Officer, Gm Of Monozukuri Hq & Director

KN
Kenichi Nakamichi ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Senior Executive Officer, President Of Castec Company & Director

RB
Ramesh Babu Krishnan ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Senior Executive Officer

NM
Noriyuki Murai ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Senior Executive Officer

EK
Engineer Klaus Wilbert ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Executive Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Shinto Kogyo Co., Ltd. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 23 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 10 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 23 subsidiaries span Japan, France, China, Taiwan, India, Indonesia, and 4 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Five of the 23 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Shinto Kogyo Co., Ltd.
Japan
ELASTIKOS (FRANCE)+ subsidiaries
FranceFR 82827689900022

FUJIWA DENKI K.K.
JapanJP 2180001017602

SINTO SMART ENGINEERING, LTD.
JapanJP 3010601041232

CFS, K.K.
JapanJP 1110001002371

Qingdao Sinto Machinery Co., Ltd.
ChinaCN 370200400044795

TAKESHIN SHOKAI, K.K.
JapanJP 6060001022016

MIZUNO SHOKAI, K.K.
JapanJP 1180001022891

TAIWANABRATOR CO., LTD.
TaiwanTW 04660313

+15 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Shinto Kogyo Co., Ltd.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Shinto Kogyo Co., Ltd.?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Shinto Kogyo Co., Ltd., reflecting the kabunushi meibo (shareholder register) maintained under Articles 121-122 of the Companies Act rather than a public filing. The largest of these is Vanguard International Stock Index-Total Intl Stock Indx, holding 13.5% — the largest recorded stake — followed by VANGUARD TAX-MANAGED FUNDS-Vanguard Developed Markets Index Fund at 10.2%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Shinto Kogyo Co., Ltd.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Shinto Kogyo Co., Ltd. is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Shinto Kogyo Co., Ltd. have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Shinto Kogyo Co., Ltd.. The register reports 18 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Shinto Kogyo Co., Ltd.'s company registration number?

Shinto Kogyo Co., Ltd.'s registration number is 5180001030627, filed with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site in Japan. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Shinto Kogyo Co., Ltd. still an active company?

Shinto Kogyo Co., Ltd.'s status on National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is listed as active.

When was Shinto Kogyo Co., Ltd. incorporated?

Shinto Kogyo Co., Ltd. was incorporated on 5 October 2015, according to National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

What is Shinto Kogyo Co., Ltd.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for Shinto Kogyo Co., Ltd. is Nakamura Ward, Nagoya City, Japan.

Who are the officers/directors of Shinto Kogyo Co., Ltd.?

The Managing Executive Officer, Environmental Officer, Gm Of Monozukuri Hq & Director of Shinto Kogyo Co., Ltd. currently on record is Mikio Nakane; five officers are currently on record for Shinto Kogyo Co., Ltd., filed with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site. Management authority at Shinto Kogyo Co., Ltd. sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Shinto Kogyo Co., Ltd. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Shinto Kogyo Co., Ltd. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 23 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 10 jurisdictions. Those 23 subsidiaries span Japan, France, China, Taiwan, India, Indonesia, and 4 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Five of the 23 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Shinto Kogyo Co., Ltd.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Shinto Kogyo Co., Ltd.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Shinto Kogyo Co., Ltd.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Japan, so records like Shinto Kogyo Co., Ltd.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.