Skip links
Companies
› Germany › SIEGENIA-AUBI KG
SIEGENIA-AUBI KG logo

SIEGENIA-AUBI KG

Active

Registration No.
HRA 3741 Siegen
Incorporation Date
1937-12-03
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Wilnsdorf, Germany
Website
www.siegeniaaubi.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

SIEGENIA-AUBI KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 3741 Siegen, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 3 December 1937 and lists its registered address as Wilnsdorf, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for SIEGENIA-AUBI KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Shareholders of SIEGENIA-AUBI KG

Two shareholders are currently on record for SIEGENIA-AUBI KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is LOMALA KGaA, holding 85% — a majority holding — followed by Franz Bernhard Wagener at 15%. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
LOMALA KGaA 85% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Franz Bernhard Wagener 15% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of SIEGENIA-AUBI KG

Five officers are currently on record for SIEGENIA-AUBI KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at SIEGENIA-AUBI KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 38 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

HD
Hans Diehl ACTIVE

Appointed
2008-09-25
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SR
Steffen Richter ACTIVE

Appointed
2012-09-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

UZ
Uwe Ziewers ACTIVE

Appointed
2012-12-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

BP
Bernd Peter Dahmen ACTIVE

Appointed
2015-09-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

FE
Florian Eisermann ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-11-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of SIEGENIA-AUBI KG

SIEGENIA-AUBI KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 5 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 3 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Ellebana GmbH (Germany)
  • NORAA GmbH (Germany)
  • Siegenia Aubi KG (Austria)
  • SIEGENIA-FRANK Verwaltungs-GmbH (Germany)
  • SIEGENIA-AUBI AG (Switzerland)

Data availability

Those 5 subsidiaries span Germany, Austria, Switzerland jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 5 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
SIEGENIA-AUBI KG
Germany
Ellebana GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 57072B5349

NORAA GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 57072B4583

Siegenia Aubi KG
AustriaAT ATU67691544

SIEGENIA-FRANK Verwaltungs-GmbH
GermanyDE 57072B2784

SIEGENIA-AUBI AG
SwitzerlandCH CHE-101.633.935

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on SIEGENIA-AUBI KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns SIEGENIA-AUBI KG?

Two shareholders are currently on record for SIEGENIA-AUBI KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is LOMALA KGaA, holding 85% — a majority holding — followed by Franz Bernhard Wagener at 15%. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is SIEGENIA-AUBI KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for SIEGENIA-AUBI KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does SIEGENIA-AUBI KG have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for SIEGENIA-AUBI KG.

What is SIEGENIA-AUBI KG's company registration number?

SIEGENIA-AUBI KG's registration number is HRA 3741 Siegen, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is SIEGENIA-AUBI KG still an active company?

SIEGENIA-AUBI KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was SIEGENIA-AUBI KG incorporated?

SIEGENIA-AUBI KG was incorporated on 3 December 1937, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is SIEGENIA-AUBI KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for SIEGENIA-AUBI KG is Wilnsdorf, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of SIEGENIA-AUBI KG?

Five officers are currently on record for SIEGENIA-AUBI KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at SIEGENIA-AUBI KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does SIEGENIA-AUBI KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

SIEGENIA-AUBI KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 5 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 3 jurisdictions. Those 5 subsidiaries span Germany, Austria, Switzerland jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 5 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to SIEGENIA-AUBI KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to SIEGENIA-AUBI KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access SIEGENIA-AUBI KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like SIEGENIA-AUBI KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.