Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Siegfried PharmaChemikalien Minden GmbH
Siegfried PharmaChemikalien Minden GmbH logo

Siegfried PharmaChemikalien Minden GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 14704 Bad Oeynhausen
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Minden, Germany
Website
basf.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Siegfried PharmaChemikalien Minden GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 14704 Bad Oeynhausen, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Minden, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Siegfried PharmaChemikalien Minden GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Siegfried PharmaChemikalien Minden GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Siegfried Deutschland Holding GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Siegfried Deutschland Holding GmbH 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Siegfried PharmaChemikalien Minden GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jens Bartling (appointed 2007-06-04), Giacomo Tovena (appointed 2016-03-08), Luca Dalla Torre (appointed 2016-03-08) and Wolfgang Hacker (appointed 2021-12-28) all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Dirk Bensmann) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 20 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Siegfried PharmaChemikalien Minden GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JB
Jens Bartling ACTIVE

Appointed
2007-06-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

GT
Giacomo Tovena ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-03-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

LD
Luca Dalla Torre ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-03-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

WH
Wolfgang Hacker ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-12-28
Residence
🇨🇭 Switzerland
Occupation
Officer

DB
Dirk Bensmann RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-04-13
Resigned
2022-12-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Siegfried PharmaChemikalien Minden GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Siegfried Holding AG, registered in Switzerland. Immediately above Siegfried PharmaChemikalien Minden GmbH is Siegfried Deutschland Holding GmbH, holding 100% as filed in Siegfried PharmaChemikalien Minden GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Siegfried Holding AG sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document.

Ultimate HQ
Siegfried Holding AG
Switzerland

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Siegfried PharmaChemikalien Minden GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Siegfried PharmaChemikalien Minden GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for Siegfried PharmaChemikalien Minden GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Siegfried Deutschland Holding GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Siegfried PharmaChemikalien Minden GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Siegfried PharmaChemikalien Minden GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Siegfried PharmaChemikalien Minden GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Siegfried PharmaChemikalien Minden GmbH.

What is Siegfried PharmaChemikalien Minden GmbH's company registration number?

Siegfried PharmaChemikalien Minden GmbH's registration number is HRB 14704 Bad Oeynhausen, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Siegfried PharmaChemikalien Minden GmbH still an active company?

Siegfried PharmaChemikalien Minden GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Siegfried PharmaChemikalien Minden GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Siegfried PharmaChemikalien Minden GmbH is Minden, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Siegfried PharmaChemikalien Minden GmbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Siegfried PharmaChemikalien Minden GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jens Bartling (appointed 2007-06-04), Giacomo Tovena (appointed 2016-03-08), Luca Dalla Torre (appointed 2016-03-08) and Wolfgang Hacker (appointed 2021-12-28) all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Dirk Bensmann) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Siegfried PharmaChemikalien Minden GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Siegfried PharmaChemikalien Minden GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Siegfried PharmaChemikalien Minden GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Siegfried Holding AG, registered in Switzerland.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Siegfried PharmaChemikalien Minden GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Siegfried PharmaChemikalien Minden GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Siegfried PharmaChemikalien Minden GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Siegfried PharmaChemikalien Minden GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.