Skip links
Companies
› France › SIMONE PERELE SA
SIMONE PERELE SA logo

SIMONE PERELE SA

Public Limited Company Active

in

Registration No.
62204171300125
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
PARIS, France
Website
www.simoneperele.fr/
Source: INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

SIMONE PERELE SA is a Public Limited Company registered in France under 62204171300125, and its current status with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is active. Its registered address on file is PARIS, France. 1 shareholder is on record for SIMONE PERELE SA, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last updated on 23 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

Shareholders of SIMONE PERELE SA

One shareholder is currently on record for SIMONE PERELE SA, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce. The largest of these is Philippe Grodneer, holding an unstated share — the largest recorded stake. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Philippe Grodneer INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

13

Directors and officers of SIMONE PERELE SA

Four of the 13 officer records shown for SIMONE PERELE SA are current appointments, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Stéphanie Riviere serves as Deputy Ceo; Kpmg S.a. and W & Associes Audit – Societe A Responsabilite Limitee A Associe Unique both serve as Statutory Auditor; Mathieu Grodner serves as President Of Sas. The remaining 9 records shown (Mathieu Julien Grodner, Catherine Adèle Riviere and 6 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at SIMONE PERELE SA sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 14 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 13 most relevant records are shown here.

SR
Stéphanie Riviere ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Deputy Ceo

KS
Kpmg S.a. ACTIVE ENTITY

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Statutory Auditor

W&
W & Associes Audit – Societe A Responsabilite Limitee A Associe Unique ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Statutory Auditor

MG
Mathieu Grodner ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
President Of Sas

MJ
Mathieu Julien Grodner RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-04-15
Resigned
2022-01-03
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Ceo

CA
Catherine Adèle Riviere RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-04-15
Resigned
2022-01-03
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Ceo

PG
Philippe Grodner RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Deputy Ceo

SR
Stephanie Riviere RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Deputy Ceo

RA
René Auguste Henri Roch RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-04-15
Resigned
2019-01-25
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Auditor

JP
Jean-Noël Pinauldt RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-04-15
Resigned
2019-01-25
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Auditor

PS
Philippe Serge Henri Grodner RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-04-15
Resigned
2022-01-03
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
President

PA
Pierrick Albert Alexandre Gallois RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-01-25
Resigned
2022-08-19
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Auditor

MJ
Mathieu Julien Grodner RESIGNED

Appointed
2022-01-03
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
President

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of SIMONE PERELE SA

SIMONE PERELE SA has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 7 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 7 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Simone Perèle Mieder-Moden GmbH (Germany)
  • SIMONE PERELE RETAIL (France)
  • SIMONE PERELE ITALIA SRL (Italy)
  • SIMONE PERELE UK LIMITED (United Kingdom)
  • Simone Perèle Nordics ApS (Denmark)
  • SIMONE PERELE AUSTRALIA PTY LTD (Australia)
  • Simone Perele (u.s.) Inc (United States)

Data availability

Those 7 subsidiaries span France, Germany, Italy, United Kingdom, Denmark, Australia, and 1 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
SIMONE PERELE SA
France
Simone Perèle Mieder-Moden GmbH
GermanyDE 40227B60576

SIMONE PERELE RETAIL
FranceFR 33965540900268

SIMONE PERELE ITALIA SRL
ItalyIT IT02458680283

SIMONE PERELE UK LIMITED
United KingdomGB 03893456

Simone Perèle Nordics ApS
DenmarkDK 30205391

SIMONE PERELE AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
AustraliaAU 007320461

Simone Perele (u.s.) Inc
United States#0239620949

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on SIMONE PERELE SA?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns SIMONE PERELE SA?

One shareholder is currently on record for SIMONE PERELE SA, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce. The largest of these is Philippe Grodneer, holding an unstated share — the largest recorded stake. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is SIMONE PERELE SA's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for SIMONE PERELE SA is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does SIMONE PERELE SA have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for SIMONE PERELE SA.

What is SIMONE PERELE SA's company registration number?

SIMONE PERELE SA's registration number is 62204171300125, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) in France. Its current status on the register is active.

Is SIMONE PERELE SA still an active company?

SIMONE PERELE SA's status on INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is listed as active.

What is SIMONE PERELE SA's registered address?

The registered address on file for SIMONE PERELE SA is PARIS, France.

What legal structure is SIMONE PERELE SA registered as?

SIMONE PERELE SA is registered as a Public Limited Company in France.

Who are the officers/directors of SIMONE PERELE SA?

Four of the 13 officer records shown for SIMONE PERELE SA are current appointments, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Stéphanie Riviere serves as Deputy Ceo; Kpmg S.a. and W & Associes Audit – Societe A Responsabilite Limitee A Associe Unique both serve as Statutory Auditor; Mathieu Grodner serves as President Of Sas. The remaining 9 records shown (Mathieu Julien Grodner, Catherine Adèle Riviere and 6 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at SIMONE PERELE SA sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does SIMONE PERELE SA have a parent company or subsidiaries?

SIMONE PERELE SA has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 7 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 7 jurisdictions. Those 7 subsidiaries span France, Germany, Italy, United Kingdom, Denmark, Australia, and 1 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to SIMONE PERELE SA's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to SIMONE PERELE SA's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access SIMONE PERELE SA's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including France, so records like SIMONE PERELE SA's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last synced on 23 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.