Skip links
Companies
› China › Sinotruk (Hong Kong) Limited
Sinotruk (Hong Kong) Limited logo

Sinotruk (Hong Kong) Limited

Active

Registration No.
N/A
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Jinan, China
Website
www.sinotruk.com/
Source: SAMR — public search via GSXT (National Enterprise Credit Information Publicity System)

Sinotruk (Hong Kong) Limited is a registered legal entity registered in China, and its current status with SAMR — public search via GSXT (National Enterprise Credit Information Publicity System) is active. Its registered address on file is Jinan, China. 5 shareholders are on record for Sinotruk (Hong Kong) Limited, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from SAMR — public search via GSXT (National Enterprise Credit Information Publicity System) and was last updated on 24 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including SAMR — public search via GSXT (National Enterprise Credit Information Publicity System).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Shareholders of Sinotruk (Hong Kong) Limited

Five shareholders are currently on record for Sinotruk (Hong Kong) Limited, held on the capital contribution filing on the National Enterprise Credit Information Publicity System (国家企业信用信息公示系统), filed under the Company Law of the PRC. The largest of these is iShares, Inc.-iShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF, holding 15.9% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Fidelity Salem Street TRT-Fidelity SAI Emerging Markets Value Index Fd at 6.6%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Data availability

The register reports 6 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
iShares, Inc.-iShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF 15.9% SAMR — public search via GSXT (National Enterprise Credit Information Publicity System)
Fidelity Salem Street TRT-Fidelity SAI Emerging Markets Value Index Fd 6.6% SAMR — public search via GSXT (National Enterprise Credit Information Publicity System)
Cambria ETF Trust-Cambria Emerging Shareholder Yield ETF 4.7% SAMR — public search via GSXT (National Enterprise Credit Information Publicity System)
Cambria ETF Trust-Cambria Emerging Shareholder Yield ETF 4.5% SAMR — public search via GSXT (National Enterprise Credit Information Publicity System)
AQR Funds-AQR Emerging Multi-Style II Fund 3.9% SAMR — public search via GSXT (National Enterprise Credit Information Publicity System)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Sinotruk (Hong Kong) Limited

The Executive Chairman of Sinotruk (Hong Kong) Limited currently on record is Zhijian Wang; five officers are currently on record for Sinotruk (Hong Kong) Limited, filed with SAMR — public search via GSXT (National Enterprise Credit Information Publicity System). Management authority at Sinotruk (Hong Kong) Limited sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 16 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

ZW
Zhijian Wang ACTIVE

Residence
🇨🇳 China
Occupation
Executive Chairman

CW
Chen Wang ACTIVE

Residence
🇨🇳 China
Occupation
Executive Director & President

DW
Ding Weiyun ACTIVE

Residence
🇨🇳 China
Occupation
Chief Engineer Of Sinotruk

KY
Ka Yiu Kwok ACTIVE

Residence
🇨🇳 China
Occupation
Company Secretary & Financial Controller

LW
Li Wang ACTIVE

Residence
🇨🇳 China
Occupation
Board Secretary

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on Sinotruk (Hong Kong) Limited?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Sinotruk (Hong Kong) Limited?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Sinotruk (Hong Kong) Limited, held on the capital contribution filing on the National Enterprise Credit Information Publicity System (国家企业信用信息公示系统), filed under the Company Law of the PRC. The largest of these is iShares, Inc.-iShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF, holding 15.9% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Fidelity Salem Street TRT-Fidelity SAI Emerging Markets Value Index Fd at 6.6%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Sinotruk (Hong Kong) Limited's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Sinotruk (Hong Kong) Limited is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Sinotruk (Hong Kong) Limited have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Sinotruk (Hong Kong) Limited. The register reports 6 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

Is Sinotruk (Hong Kong) Limited still an active company?

Sinotruk (Hong Kong) Limited's status on SAMR — public search via GSXT (National Enterprise Credit Information Publicity System) is listed as active.

What is Sinotruk (Hong Kong) Limited's registered address?

The registered address on file for Sinotruk (Hong Kong) Limited is Jinan, China.

Who are the officers/directors of Sinotruk (Hong Kong) Limited?

The Executive Chairman of Sinotruk (Hong Kong) Limited currently on record is Zhijian Wang; five officers are currently on record for Sinotruk (Hong Kong) Limited, filed with SAMR — public search via GSXT (National Enterprise Credit Information Publicity System). Management authority at Sinotruk (Hong Kong) Limited sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Sinotruk (Hong Kong) Limited's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from SAMR — public search via GSXT (National Enterprise Credit Information Publicity System). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Sinotruk (Hong Kong) Limited's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Sinotruk (Hong Kong) Limited's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including China, so records like Sinotruk (Hong Kong) Limited's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from SAMR — public search via GSXT (National Enterprise Credit Information Publicity System) and was last synced on 24 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.