Skip links
Companies
› Norway › SKAUN KOMMUNE
SKAUN KOMMUNE logo

SKAUN KOMMUNE

Active

in

Registration No.
939865942
Incorporation Date
1995-06-07
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
BØRSA, Norway
Website
www.skaun.kommune.no/

SKAUN KOMMUNE is a registered legal entity registered in Norway under 939865942, with active status. The company was incorporated on 7 June 1995 and lists its registered address as BØRSA, Norway. No shareholders are recorded for SKAUN KOMMUNE; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Aksjonærregisteret (Shareholder Register) under reporting obligations to Norway's tax administration, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for SKAUN KOMMUNE; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of SKAUN KOMMUNE

The Director of SKAUN KOMMUNE currently on record is Jon Husby; five officers are currently on record for SKAUN KOMMUNE. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for the source register, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

JH
Jon Husby ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Director

JK
Jan-Yngvar Kiel ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Director

PL
Petter Lindseth ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-03-01
Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
General Manager

RM
REVISJON MIDT-NORGE SA ACTIVE ENTITY

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Auditor

GS
Gunn Stokke ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Contact Person

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of SKAUN KOMMUNE

SKAUN KOMMUNE has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Kapto AS (Norway)

Data availability

Those 1 subsidiary spans Norway jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for the source register, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
SKAUN KOMMUNE
Norway
Kapto AS
NorwayNO 984770952

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on SKAUN KOMMUNE?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is SKAUN KOMMUNE's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for SKAUN KOMMUNE; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

Is SKAUN KOMMUNE still an active company?

SKAUN KOMMUNE's status is listed as active.

When was SKAUN KOMMUNE incorporated?

SKAUN KOMMUNE was incorporated on 7 June 1995.

What is SKAUN KOMMUNE's registered address?

The registered address on file for SKAUN KOMMUNE is BØRSA, Norway.

Who are the officers/directors of SKAUN KOMMUNE?

The Director of SKAUN KOMMUNE currently on record is Jon Husby; five officers are currently on record for SKAUN KOMMUNE.

Does SKAUN KOMMUNE have a parent company or subsidiaries?

SKAUN KOMMUNE has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Norway jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to SKAUN KOMMUNE's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to SKAUN KOMMUNE's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access SKAUN KOMMUNE's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Norway, so records like SKAUN KOMMUNE's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.