Skip links
Companies
› Norway › SKIEN KOMMUNE
SKIEN KOMMUNE logo

SKIEN KOMMUNE

Active

in

Registration No.
938759839
Incorporation Date
1995-06-07
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
SKIEN, Norway
Website
www.skien.kommune.no/

SKIEN KOMMUNE is a registered legal entity registered in Norway under 938759839, with active status. The company was incorporated on 7 June 1995 and lists its registered address as SKIEN, Norway. No shareholders are recorded for SKIEN KOMMUNE; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Aksjonærregisteret (Shareholder Register) under reporting obligations to Norway's tax administration, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for SKIEN KOMMUNE; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of SKIEN KOMMUNE

Four of the 5 officer records shown for SKIEN KOMMUNE are current appointments. Inger Marie Bergem Kongsbakk and Ole Magnus Stensrud both serve as Director; Vestfold Og Telemark Revisjon Iks serves as Auditor; Karin Gundersen Finnerud serves as General Manager. The remaining 1 record shown (Kent Harald Bjornsti) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for the source register, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

IM
Inger Marie Bergem Kongsbakk ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Director

OM
Ole Magnus Stensrud ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Director

VO
Vestfold Og Telemark Revisjon Iks ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Auditor

KG
Karin Gundersen Finnerud ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
General Manager

KH
Kent Harald Bjornsti RESIGNED

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Contact Person

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of SKIEN KOMMUNE

SKIEN KOMMUNE has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 29 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Skien Kommune – Alarmsentralen Telemark (Norway)
  • Ibsenhuset AS (Norway)
  • Bjorstaddalen Næring AS (Norway)
  • Skien Vekst AS (Norway)
  • Skien Kommune – Helse og Mestring (Norway)
  • Skien Kommune – Organisasjon og Utvikling (Norway)
  • Skien Kommune – Grenlandskommunenes Innkjopsenhet (gki) (Norway)
  • Skien Kommune – Nav (Norway)
  • Skien Kommune – Skien Interkommunale Legevakt (Norway)
  • Skien Kommune – Grenland Landbrukskontor (Norway)

Data availability

Those 29 subsidiaries span Norway jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Five of the 29 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for the source register, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
SKIEN KOMMUNE
Norway
Skien Kommune – Alarmsentralen Telemark
NorwayNO 986194088

Ibsenhuset AS
NorwayNO 932773619

Bjorstaddalen Næring AS
NorwayNO 914335329

Skien Vekst AS+ subsidiaries
NorwayNO 830463992

Skien Kommune – Helse og Mestring
NorwayNO 986433007

Skien Kommune – Organisasjon og Utvikling
NorwayNO 974644002

Skien Kommune – Grenlandskommunenes Innkjopsenhet (gki)
NorwayNO 991799710

Skien Kommune – Nav
NorwayNO 995509970

+21 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on SKIEN KOMMUNE?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is SKIEN KOMMUNE's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for SKIEN KOMMUNE; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

Is SKIEN KOMMUNE still an active company?

SKIEN KOMMUNE's status is listed as active.

When was SKIEN KOMMUNE incorporated?

SKIEN KOMMUNE was incorporated on 7 June 1995.

What is SKIEN KOMMUNE's registered address?

The registered address on file for SKIEN KOMMUNE is SKIEN, Norway.

Who are the officers/directors of SKIEN KOMMUNE?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for SKIEN KOMMUNE are current appointments. Inger Marie Bergem Kongsbakk and Ole Magnus Stensrud both serve as Director; Vestfold Og Telemark Revisjon Iks serves as Auditor; Karin Gundersen Finnerud serves as General Manager. The remaining 1 record shown (Kent Harald Bjornsti) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Does SKIEN KOMMUNE have a parent company or subsidiaries?

SKIEN KOMMUNE has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 29 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 29 subsidiaries span Norway jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Five of the 29 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to SKIEN KOMMUNE's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to SKIEN KOMMUNE's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access SKIEN KOMMUNE's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Norway, so records like SKIEN KOMMUNE's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.