Skip links
Companies
› France › SOFRILOG
SOFRILOG logo

SOFRILOG

Public Limited Company Active

in

Registration No.
55382046500639
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
CAEN, France
Website
www.sofrilog.com/
Source: INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

SOFRILOG is a Public Limited Company registered in France under 55382046500639, and its current status with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is active. Its registered address on file is CAEN, France. 1 shareholder is on record for SOFRILOG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last updated on 5 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for SOFRILOG, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce.

The largest of these is Marc Blanchard, holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Marc Blanchard 100% INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Chief Executive Officer of SOFRILOG currently on record is Rui Reis Pereira Vaz; five officers are currently on record for SOFRILOG, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle).

The register reports 34 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at SOFRILOG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

RR
Rui Reis Pereira Vaz ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-10-18
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Chief Executive Officer

GC
GILLES COSTEY ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Administrator

JB
JEAN-MICHEL BLANCHARD ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Administrator

BI
Bpifrance Investissement ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Administrator

AA
Askil Audit Normandie ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Statutory Auditor

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

SOFRILOG sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, SA ENTREPOT FRIGORIFIQUE DE BRESSUIRE, registered in France. 10 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to SA ENTREPOT FRIGORIFIQUE DE BRESSUIRE is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by SOFRILOG's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 10 subsidiaries span France jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 10 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
SA ENTREPOT FRIGORIFIQUE DE BRESSUIRE
France
TRANSPORTS N.J.S FARAMIA
FranceFR 39026464600030

SOFRILOG TRANSPORT+ subsidiaries
FranceFR 51498861700015

SOFRILOG SUD EST
FranceFR 37793722200091

SOFRILOG OUEST+ subsidiaries
FranceFR 78803455100259

SHGT+ subsidiaries
FranceFR 42342356500013

SOFINVEST
FranceFR 52113566500011

SOFRIMAIX
FranceFR 44110755400012

SOFRILOG VITRY
FranceFR 90532032100011

+2 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on SOFRILOG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns SOFRILOG?

One shareholder is currently on record for SOFRILOG, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce. The largest of these is Marc Blanchard, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is SOFRILOG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for SOFRILOG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does SOFRILOG have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for SOFRILOG.

What is SOFRILOG's company registration number?

SOFRILOG's registration number is 55382046500639, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) in France. Its current status on the register is active.

Is SOFRILOG still an active company?

SOFRILOG's status on INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is listed as active.

What is SOFRILOG's registered address?

The registered address on file for SOFRILOG is CAEN, France.

What legal structure is SOFRILOG registered as?

SOFRILOG is registered as a Public Limited Company in France.

Who are the officers/directors of SOFRILOG?

The Chief Executive Officer of SOFRILOG currently on record is Rui Reis Pereira Vaz; five officers are currently on record for SOFRILOG, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Management authority at SOFRILOG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does SOFRILOG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

SOFRILOG sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, SA ENTREPOT FRIGORIFIQUE DE BRESSUIRE, registered in France. 10 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 10 subsidiaries span France jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 10 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to SOFRILOG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to SOFRILOG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access SOFRILOG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including France, so records like SOFRILOG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last synced on 5 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.