Skip links
Companies
› Germany › SolarWorld Industries Thüringen GmbH

SolarWorld Industries Thüringen GmbH

Intermediate

in

Registration No.
HRB 510228 Jena
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Arnstadt, Germany
Website
N/A
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

SolarWorld Industries Thüringen GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 510228 Jena, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is intermediate. Its registered address on file is Arnstadt, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for SolarWorld Industries Thüringen GmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for SolarWorld Industries Thüringen GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

4

One of the 4 officer records shown for SolarWorld Industries Thüringen GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Frank Asbeck serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Peter Genczyk, Frank Heinz Hermann Asbeck and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

FA
Frank Asbeck ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

PG
Peter Genczyk RESIGNED

Appointed
2013-11-06
Resigned
2017-08-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

FH
Frank Heinz Hermann Asbeck RESIGNED

Appointed
2013-11-06
Resigned
2017-08-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

KK
Klaus Kubitz RESIGNED

Appointed
2014-05-22
Resigned
2017-08-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

SolarWorld Industries Thüringen GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, SolarWorld AG, registered in Germany. The full chain up to SolarWorld AG is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by SolarWorld Industries Thüringen GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
SolarWorld AG
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on SolarWorld Industries Thüringen GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is SolarWorld Industries Thüringen GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for SolarWorld Industries Thüringen GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is SolarWorld Industries Thüringen GmbH's company registration number?

SolarWorld Industries Thüringen GmbH's registration number is HRB 510228 Jena, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is intermediate.

Is SolarWorld Industries Thüringen GmbH still an active company?

SolarWorld Industries Thüringen GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as intermediate, not currently active.

What is SolarWorld Industries Thüringen GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for SolarWorld Industries Thüringen GmbH is Arnstadt, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of SolarWorld Industries Thüringen GmbH?

One of the 4 officer records shown for SolarWorld Industries Thüringen GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Frank Asbeck serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Peter Genczyk, Frank Heinz Hermann Asbeck and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does SolarWorld Industries Thüringen GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

SolarWorld Industries Thüringen GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, SolarWorld AG, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to SolarWorld Industries Thüringen GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to SolarWorld Industries Thüringen GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access SolarWorld Industries Thüringen GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like SolarWorld Industries Thüringen GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.