Skip links
Companies
› Germany › STADA Arzneimittel Aktiengesellschaft

STADA Arzneimittel Aktiengesellschaft

Active

Registration No.
HRB 71290 Frankfurt am Main
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Bad Vilbel, Germany
Website
www.stada.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

STADA Arzneimittel Aktiengesellschaft is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRB 71290 Frankfurt am Main, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Bad Vilbel, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for STADA Arzneimittel Aktiengesellschaft; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner record is shown for STADA Arzneimittel Aktiengesellschaft, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 23 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of STADA Arzneimittel Aktiengesellschaft

One of the 5 officer records shown for STADA Arzneimittel Aktiengesellschaft is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Georgios Kordelas serves as Officer. The remaining 4 records shown (Johann Danklmaier, Friederike Klein and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 116 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

GK
Georgios Kordelas ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JD
Johann Danklmaier RESIGNED

Appointed
2008-09-22
Resigned
2017-11-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

FK
Friederike Klein RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-01-08
Resigned
2020-06-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MR
Marco Robert Gorgas RESIGNED

Appointed
2010-10-05
Resigned
2016-06-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MM
Michael Mack RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-09-06
Resigned
2022-07-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of STADA Arzneimittel Aktiengesellschaft

STADA Arzneimittel Aktiengesellschaft sits 7 levels below its ultimate parent, Nidda Topco S.à r.l.. 31 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Nidda Topco S.à r.l. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by STADA Arzneimittel Aktiengesellschaft's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • STADA AFFILIATE
  • Stada Service Holding B.V.
  • STADA d.o.o.
  • Stada Pharmaceuticals (Asia) Limited
  • STADA PHARMACEUTICALS AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED
  • SCIOTEC Diagnostic Technologies GmbH
  • STADA SUBSIDIARY, MCHJ XK
  • Stada Mena DWC-LLC
  • STADA ARMENIA, LLC
  • Shidade (shanghai) Trading Co., Ltd.

Data availability

Those 31 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Eight of the 31 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Nidda Topco S.à r.l.
STADA AFFILIATE
MD 1023600034788

Stada Service Holding B.V.+ subsidiaries
NL 20061865

STADA d.o.o.
#0755327706

Stada Pharmaceuticals (Asia) Limited+ subsidiaries
HK 15862944

STADA PHARMACEUTICALS AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED
AU 73154966944

SCIOTEC Diagnostic Technologies GmbH
AT FN 244712X

STADA SUBSIDIARY, MCHJ XK
UZ 310011867

Stada Mena DWC-LLC+ subsidiaries
#0669059813

+23 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on STADA Arzneimittel Aktiengesellschaft?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is STADA Arzneimittel Aktiengesellschaft's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for STADA Arzneimittel Aktiengesellschaft, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is STADA Arzneimittel Aktiengesellschaft's company registration number?

STADA Arzneimittel Aktiengesellschaft's registration number is HRB 71290 Frankfurt am Main, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is STADA Arzneimittel Aktiengesellschaft still an active company?

STADA Arzneimittel Aktiengesellschaft's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is STADA Arzneimittel Aktiengesellschaft's registered address?

The registered address on file for STADA Arzneimittel Aktiengesellschaft is Bad Vilbel, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of STADA Arzneimittel Aktiengesellschaft?

One of the 5 officer records shown for STADA Arzneimittel Aktiengesellschaft is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Georgios Kordelas serves as Officer. The remaining 4 records shown (Johann Danklmaier, Friederike Klein and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does STADA Arzneimittel Aktiengesellschaft have a parent company or subsidiaries?

STADA Arzneimittel Aktiengesellschaft sits 7 levels below its ultimate parent, Nidda Topco S.à r.l.. 31 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 31 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Eight of the 31 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to STADA Arzneimittel Aktiengesellschaft's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to STADA Arzneimittel Aktiengesellschaft's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access STADA Arzneimittel Aktiengesellschaft's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like STADA Arzneimittel Aktiengesellschaft's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 23 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.