Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Soonwaldbäckerei Grünewald GmbH
Soonwaldbäckerei Grünewald GmbH logo

Soonwaldbäckerei Grünewald GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 4331 Bad Kreuznach
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Waldlaubersheim, Germany
Website
www.baeckerei-gruenewald.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Soonwaldbäckerei Grünewald GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 4331 Bad Kreuznach, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Waldlaubersheim, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Soonwaldbäckerei Grünewald GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 10 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Soonwaldbäckerei Grünewald GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Marco Grünewald, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Friedrich Peter Grünewald at 50%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Marco Grünewald 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Friedrich Peter Grünewald 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Soonwaldbäckerei Grünewald GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Marco Grünewald (appointed 2005-09-27) and Jennifer Rita – Genannt Jenny – Grunewald both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Claudia Ursula Mork-Günster (appointed 2019-12-17) serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Friedrich Peter Grünewald and Jennifer Rita-genannt Jenny Grünewald) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Management authority at Soonwaldbäckerei Grünewald GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MG
Marco Grünewald ACTIVE

Appointed
2005-09-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JR
Jennifer Rita – Genannt Jenny – Grunewald ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CU
Claudia Ursula Mork-Günster ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-12-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

FP
Friedrich Peter Grünewald RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-09-27
Resigned
2015-04-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JR
Jennifer Rita-genannt Jenny Grünewald RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-12-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on Soonwaldbäckerei Grünewald GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Soonwaldbäckerei Grünewald GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Soonwaldbäckerei Grünewald GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Marco Grünewald, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Friedrich Peter Grünewald at 50%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Soonwaldbäckerei Grünewald GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Soonwaldbäckerei Grünewald GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Soonwaldbäckerei Grünewald GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Soonwaldbäckerei Grünewald GmbH.

What is Soonwaldbäckerei Grünewald GmbH's company registration number?

Soonwaldbäckerei Grünewald GmbH's registration number is HRB 4331 Bad Kreuznach, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Soonwaldbäckerei Grünewald GmbH still an active company?

Soonwaldbäckerei Grünewald GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Soonwaldbäckerei Grünewald GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Soonwaldbäckerei Grünewald GmbH is Waldlaubersheim, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Soonwaldbäckerei Grünewald GmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Soonwaldbäckerei Grünewald GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Marco Grünewald (appointed 2005-09-27) and Jennifer Rita – Genannt Jenny – Grunewald both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Claudia Ursula Mork-Günster (appointed 2019-12-17) serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Friedrich Peter Grünewald and Jennifer Rita-genannt Jenny Grünewald) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Soonwaldbäckerei Grünewald GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Soonwaldbäckerei Grünewald GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Soonwaldbäckerei Grünewald GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Soonwaldbäckerei Grünewald GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Soonwaldbäckerei Grünewald GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 10 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.