Skip links
Companies
› Germany › ife Gesundheits-GmbH
ife Gesundheits-GmbH logo

ife Gesundheits-GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 18692 KI Kiel
Incorporation Date
2017-05-18
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Nehmten, Germany
Website
www.ife-gesundheit.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

ife Gesundheits-GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 18692 KI Kiel, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 18 May 2017 and lists its registered address as Nehmten, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for ife Gesundheits-GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 10 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for ife Gesundheits-GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is AHG Allgemeine Hospital-gesellschaft Aktiengesellschaft, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Ife Gesundheits-Aktiengesellschaft at 25.5%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
AHG Allgemeine Hospital-gesellschaft Aktiengesellschaft 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Ife Gesundheits-Aktiengesellschaft 25.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
AHG Allgemeine Hospital-gesellschaft Aktiengesellschaft 24.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for ife Gesundheits-GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Ekko Schrader (appointed 2017-05-18) and Barbara Ruß-Thiel both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Bernd Wittmann and Peter Franz Schauerte) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 8 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at ife Gesundheits-GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

ES
Ekko Schrader ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-05-18
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

BR
Barbara Ruß-Thiel ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

BW
Bernd Wittmann RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-06-27
Resigned
2018-12-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

PF
Peter Franz Schauerte RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-06-27
Resigned
2018-09-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

BR
Barbara Ruß-Thiel RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-06-27
Resigned
2023-07-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

ife Gesundheits-GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
ife Gesundheits-GmbH
Germany
IFE Medizin und Technik GmbH
GermanyDE 24114B8049KI

TMS Telemedizin + Medien Service GmbH
GermanyDE 23568B14632HL

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on ife Gesundheits-GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns ife Gesundheits-GmbH?

Three shareholders are currently on record for ife Gesundheits-GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is AHG Allgemeine Hospital-gesellschaft Aktiengesellschaft, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Ife Gesundheits-Aktiengesellschaft at 25.5%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. 2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is ife Gesundheits-GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for ife Gesundheits-GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does ife Gesundheits-GmbH have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for ife Gesundheits-GmbH.

What is ife Gesundheits-GmbH's company registration number?

ife Gesundheits-GmbH's registration number is HRB 18692 KI Kiel, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is ife Gesundheits-GmbH still an active company?

ife Gesundheits-GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was ife Gesundheits-GmbH incorporated?

ife Gesundheits-GmbH was incorporated on 18 May 2017, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is ife Gesundheits-GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for ife Gesundheits-GmbH is Nehmten, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of ife Gesundheits-GmbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for ife Gesundheits-GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Ekko Schrader (appointed 2017-05-18) and Barbara Ruß-Thiel both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Bernd Wittmann and Peter Franz Schauerte) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at ife Gesundheits-GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does ife Gesundheits-GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

ife Gesundheits-GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to ife Gesundheits-GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to ife Gesundheits-GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access ife Gesundheits-GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like ife Gesundheits-GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 10 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.