Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › Sparekassen Danmark
Sparekassen Danmark logo

Sparekassen Danmark

Active

in

Registration No.
64806815
Incorporation Date
1871-02-06
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Vrå, Denmark
Website
www.sparekassenvendsyssel.dk/
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

Sparekassen Danmark is a registered legal entity registered in Denmark under 64806815, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 6 February 1871 and lists its registered address as Vrå, Denmark. No shareholders are recorded for Sparekassen Danmark with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). No beneficial owner record is shown for Sparekassen Danmark, as access to Denmark's central beneficial-ownership register has been tiered since 1 September 2025 under the EU's sixth Anti-Money Laundering Directive. This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Sparekassen Danmark

The Suppleant of Sparekassen Danmark currently on record is Hans Sorensen; five officers are currently on record for Sparekassen Danmark, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 96 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

HS
Hans Sorensen ACTIVE

Appointed
1984-01-01
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Suppleant

MP
Morten Pilegaard ACTIVE

Appointed
2012-11-08
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

JS
Jan Skov ACTIVE

Appointed
2013-06-01
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Direktør

SH
Svend Holmgaard ACTIVE

Appointed
2014-04-01
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

IM
Inge Marie Moller Ernst ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-09-05
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Sparekassen Danmark

Sparekassen Danmark has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 7 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Komplementarselskabet Aars Bymidte ApS (Denmark)
  • Erhvervsinvestering Himmerland K/S v/Sparekassen Himmerland (Denmark)
  • Spar D Ejendomme ApS (Denmark)
  • Dansk Erhvervsfinansiering A/S (Denmark)
  • Sparekassen Danmark af 1871 (Finland)
  • EGNSINVEST HOLDING A/S (Denmark)
  • NFIT A/S (Denmark)

Data availability

Those 7 subsidiaries span Denmark, Finland jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 7 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Sparekassen Danmark
Denmark
Komplementarselskabet Aars Bymidte ApS
DenmarkDK 10878101

Erhvervsinvestering Himmerland K/S v/Sparekassen Himmerland
DenmarkDK 11507336

Spar D Ejendomme ApS
DenmarkDK 10548349

Dansk Erhvervsfinansiering A/S
DenmarkDK 29638411

Sparekassen Danmark af 1871
FinlandFI 31977834

EGNSINVEST HOLDING A/S+ subsidiaries
DenmarkDK 33593287

NFIT A/S
DenmarkDK 45579255

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Sparekassen Danmark?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Sparekassen Danmark's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Sparekassen Danmark, as access to Denmark's central beneficial-ownership register has been tiered since 1 September 2025 under the EU's sixth Anti-Money Laundering Directive.

What is Sparekassen Danmark's company registration number?

Sparekassen Danmark's registration number is 64806815, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Sparekassen Danmark still an active company?

Sparekassen Danmark's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as active.

When was Sparekassen Danmark incorporated?

Sparekassen Danmark was incorporated on 6 February 1871, according to Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

What is Sparekassen Danmark's registered address?

The registered address on file for Sparekassen Danmark is Vrå, Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of Sparekassen Danmark?

The Suppleant of Sparekassen Danmark currently on record is Hans Sorensen; five officers are currently on record for Sparekassen Danmark, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

Does Sparekassen Danmark have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Sparekassen Danmark has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 7 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Those 7 subsidiaries span Denmark, Finland jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 7 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Sparekassen Danmark's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Sparekassen Danmark's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Sparekassen Danmark's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like Sparekassen Danmark's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.