Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › SPAREKASSEN KRONJYLLAND
SPAREKASSEN KRONJYLLAND logo

SPAREKASSEN KRONJYLLAND

Active

in

Registration No.
17912828
Incorporation Date
1999-10-16
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Randers C, Denmark
Website
www.sparkron.dk/om-sparekassen/find-medarbejder/afdelinger/grenaa
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

SPAREKASSEN KRONJYLLAND is a registered legal entity registered in Denmark under 17912828, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 16 October 1999 and lists its registered address as Randers C, Denmark. No shareholders are recorded for SPAREKASSEN KRONJYLLAND with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). No beneficial owner record is shown for SPAREKASSEN KRONJYLLAND, as access to Denmark's central beneficial-ownership register has been tiered since 1 September 2025 under the EU's sixth Anti-Money Laundering Directive. This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of SPAREKASSEN KRONJYLLAND

The Suppleant of SPAREKASSEN KRONJYLLAND currently on record is Jorgen Moller; five officers are currently on record for SPAREKASSEN KRONJYLLAND, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 79 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

JM
Jorgen Moller ACTIVE

Appointed
2008-02-01
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Suppleant

OS
Ole Sorensen ACTIVE

Appointed
2008-06-01
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

OD
Ole Ditlev ACTIVE

Appointed
2009-08-01
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Suppleant

KO
Klaus Oberthanner Skjodt ACTIVE

Appointed
2009-10-01
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Adm. Dir.

JD
Jens Dahl ACTIVE

Appointed
2011-03-16
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of SPAREKASSEN KRONJYLLAND

SPAREKASSEN KRONJYLLAND has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 5 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Tronholmen 6 ApS (Denmark)
  • Kronjyllands Erhvervsinvestering A/S (Denmark)
  • Sparekassen Kronjylland (Finland)
  • Krone Kapital III A/S (Denmark)
  • KRONE KAPITAL A/S (Denmark)

Data availability

Those 5 subsidiaries span Denmark, Finland jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 5 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
SPAREKASSEN KRONJYLLAND
Denmark
Tronholmen 6 ApS
DenmarkDK 32287948

Kronjyllands Erhvervsinvestering A/S+ subsidiaries
DenmarkDK 10205042

Sparekassen Kronjylland
FinlandFI 32403146

Krone Kapital III A/S
DenmarkDK 29206619

KRONE KAPITAL A/S
DenmarkDK 10074282

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on SPAREKASSEN KRONJYLLAND?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is SPAREKASSEN KRONJYLLAND's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for SPAREKASSEN KRONJYLLAND, as access to Denmark's central beneficial-ownership register has been tiered since 1 September 2025 under the EU's sixth Anti-Money Laundering Directive.

What is SPAREKASSEN KRONJYLLAND's company registration number?

SPAREKASSEN KRONJYLLAND's registration number is 17912828, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is active.

Is SPAREKASSEN KRONJYLLAND still an active company?

SPAREKASSEN KRONJYLLAND's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as active.

When was SPAREKASSEN KRONJYLLAND incorporated?

SPAREKASSEN KRONJYLLAND was incorporated on 16 October 1999, according to Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

What is SPAREKASSEN KRONJYLLAND's registered address?

The registered address on file for SPAREKASSEN KRONJYLLAND is Randers C, Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of SPAREKASSEN KRONJYLLAND?

The Suppleant of SPAREKASSEN KRONJYLLAND currently on record is Jorgen Moller; five officers are currently on record for SPAREKASSEN KRONJYLLAND, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

Does SPAREKASSEN KRONJYLLAND have a parent company or subsidiaries?

SPAREKASSEN KRONJYLLAND has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 5 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Those 5 subsidiaries span Denmark, Finland jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 5 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to SPAREKASSEN KRONJYLLAND's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to SPAREKASSEN KRONJYLLAND's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access SPAREKASSEN KRONJYLLAND's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like SPAREKASSEN KRONJYLLAND's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.