Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Sparkasse Duisburg
Sparkasse Duisburg logo

Sparkasse Duisburg

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 6587 Duisburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Duisburg, Germany
Website
www.sparkasse-duisburg.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Sparkasse Duisburg is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 6587 Duisburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Duisburg, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Sparkasse Duisburg; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Sparkasse Duisburg, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

1

One officer is currently on record for Sparkasse Duisburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Marcus Budinger serves as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member).

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MB
Marcus Budinger ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Sparkasse Duisburg has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Sparkasse Duisburg
Germany
Sparkasse Duisburg Wohnimmobilien GmbH
GermanyDE 47051B35047

Sparkassen-Stiftungs-Treuhand GmbH
GermanyDE 47051B7727

Sparkasse Duisburg Immobilien GmbH
GermanyDE 47051B33668

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Sparkasse Duisburg?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Sparkasse Duisburg's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Sparkasse Duisburg, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Sparkasse Duisburg's company registration number?

Sparkasse Duisburg's registration number is HRA 6587 Duisburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Sparkasse Duisburg still an active company?

Sparkasse Duisburg's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Sparkasse Duisburg's registered address?

The registered address on file for Sparkasse Duisburg is Duisburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Sparkasse Duisburg?

One officer is currently on record for Sparkasse Duisburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Marcus Budinger serves as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member).

Does Sparkasse Duisburg have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Sparkasse Duisburg has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Sparkasse Duisburg's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Sparkasse Duisburg's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Sparkasse Duisburg's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Sparkasse Duisburg's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.