Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Sparkasse Hellweg-Lippe
Sparkasse Hellweg-Lippe logo

Sparkasse Hellweg-Lippe

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 8408 Paderborn
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Lippstadt, Germany
Website
www.sparkasse-hellweg-lippe.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Sparkasse Hellweg-Lippe is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 8408 Paderborn, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Lippstadt, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Sparkasse Hellweg-Lippe; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Sparkasse Hellweg-Lippe, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 18 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Sparkasse Hellweg-Lippe are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Ulrich Kleinetigges (appointed 2005-01-11), Peter Königkamp (appointed 2023-02-10) and Nicole La Noutelle all serve as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member). The remaining 2 records shown (Michael Supe and Klaus Eickenbusch) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

UK
Ulrich Kleinetigges ACTIVE

Appointed
2005-01-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

PK
Peter Königkamp ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-02-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

NL
Nicole La Noutelle ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

MS
Michael Supe RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-05-08
Resigned
2023-02-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

KE
Klaus Eickenbusch RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-01-23
Resigned
2023-02-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Sparkasse Hellweg-Lippe has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Sparkasse Hellweg-Lippe
Germany
S-Projekt Hellweg-Lippe GmbH
GermanyDE 59821B12727

S-IT-Service GmbH
GermanyDE 59821B6326

S-Finanzdienste und Immobilienges. mbH
GermanyDE 33098B6023

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Sparkasse Hellweg-Lippe?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Sparkasse Hellweg-Lippe's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Sparkasse Hellweg-Lippe, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Sparkasse Hellweg-Lippe's company registration number?

Sparkasse Hellweg-Lippe's registration number is HRA 8408 Paderborn, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Sparkasse Hellweg-Lippe still an active company?

Sparkasse Hellweg-Lippe's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Sparkasse Hellweg-Lippe's registered address?

The registered address on file for Sparkasse Hellweg-Lippe is Lippstadt, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Sparkasse Hellweg-Lippe?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Sparkasse Hellweg-Lippe are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Ulrich Kleinetigges (appointed 2005-01-11), Peter Königkamp (appointed 2023-02-10) and Nicole La Noutelle all serve as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member). The remaining 2 records shown (Michael Supe and Klaus Eickenbusch) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does Sparkasse Hellweg-Lippe have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Sparkasse Hellweg-Lippe has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Sparkasse Hellweg-Lippe's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Sparkasse Hellweg-Lippe's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Sparkasse Hellweg-Lippe's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Sparkasse Hellweg-Lippe's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 18 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.