Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Sparkasse Hildesheim Goslar Peine
Sparkasse Hildesheim Goslar Peine logo

Sparkasse Hildesheim Goslar Peine

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 2564 Hildesheim
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Hildesheim, Germany
Website
www.sparkasse-hildesheim.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Sparkasse Hildesheim Goslar Peine is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 2564 Hildesheim, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Hildesheim, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Sparkasse Hildesheim Goslar Peine; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Sparkasse Hildesheim Goslar Peine, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 16 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

3

Three officers are currently on record for Sparkasse Hildesheim Goslar Peine, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jürgen Twardzik, Steffen Hans-jurgen Wolfgang Lange and Ingmar Muller all serve as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member).

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JT
Jürgen Twardzik ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

SH
Steffen Hans-jurgen Wolfgang Lange ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

IM
Ingmar Muller ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Sparkasse Hildesheim Goslar Peine has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 7 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 7 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 7 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Sparkasse Hildesheim Goslar Peine
Germany
Sparkassen Immobiliengesellschaft Hildesheim Goslar Peine mbH
GermanyDE 31134B2532

Sparkassen Holdinggesellschaft Hildesheim Goslar Peine mbH & Co. KG+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 31134A200026

Sparkassen Holding Geschäftsfuhrungsgesellschaft Hildesheim Goslar Peine mbH
GermanyDE 31134B200033

Jalon Grundstucksverwaltungsges. mbH & Co. Vermietungs KG
GermanyDE 55116A3956

Wirtschaftsförderungsgesellschaft Hildesheim Region (HI-REG) mbH
GermanyDE 31134B3259

Gesellschaft fur Grundstucksanlagen (GfG) m.b.H.
GermanyDE 38100B110028

Gesellschaft für Grundstücksanlagen (GfG) m.b.H.
GermanyDE HRB 110028 Braunschweig

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Sparkasse Hildesheim Goslar Peine?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Sparkasse Hildesheim Goslar Peine's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Sparkasse Hildesheim Goslar Peine, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Sparkasse Hildesheim Goslar Peine's company registration number?

Sparkasse Hildesheim Goslar Peine's registration number is HRA 2564 Hildesheim, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Sparkasse Hildesheim Goslar Peine still an active company?

Sparkasse Hildesheim Goslar Peine's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Sparkasse Hildesheim Goslar Peine's registered address?

The registered address on file for Sparkasse Hildesheim Goslar Peine is Hildesheim, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Sparkasse Hildesheim Goslar Peine?

Three officers are currently on record for Sparkasse Hildesheim Goslar Peine, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jürgen Twardzik, Steffen Hans-jurgen Wolfgang Lange and Ingmar Muller all serve as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member).

Does Sparkasse Hildesheim Goslar Peine have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Sparkasse Hildesheim Goslar Peine has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 7 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 7 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 7 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Sparkasse Hildesheim Goslar Peine's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Sparkasse Hildesheim Goslar Peine's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Sparkasse Hildesheim Goslar Peine's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Sparkasse Hildesheim Goslar Peine's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 16 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.