Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Sparkasse im Landkreis Neustadt a.d. Aisch – Bad Windsheim
Sparkasse im Landkreis Neustadt a.d. Aisch – Bad Windsheim logo

Sparkasse im Landkreis Neustadt a.d. Aisch – Bad Windsheim

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 7080 Fürth
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Neustadt an der Aisch, Germany
Website
www.sparkasse-nea.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Sparkasse im Landkreis Neustadt a.d. Aisch – Bad Windsheim is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 7080 Fürth, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Neustadt an der Aisch, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Sparkasse im Landkreis Neustadt a.d. Aisch – Bad Windsheim; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Sparkasse im Landkreis Neustadt a.d. Aisch – Bad Windsheim, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 21 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Sparkasse im Landkreis Neustadt a.d. Aisch – Bad Windsheim are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Reinhold Dehner (appointed 2002-10-17) serves as Ceo; Thomas Sighart (appointed 2012-01-02) serves as Member Of The Executive Board. The remaining 3 records shown (Erich Asche, Helmut Kauer and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

RD
Reinhold Dehner ACTIVE

Appointed
2002-10-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Ceo

TS
Thomas Sighart ACTIVE

Appointed
2012-01-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

EA
Erich Asche RESIGNED

Appointed
2002-10-17
Resigned
2005-06-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Ceo

HK
Helmut Kauer RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-06-02
Resigned
2013-11-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Ceo

GF
Gunther Frautz RESIGNED

Appointed
2013-11-08
Resigned
2023-06-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Ceo

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on Sparkasse im Landkreis Neustadt a.d. Aisch – Bad Windsheim?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Sparkasse im Landkreis Neustadt a.d. Aisch – Bad Windsheim's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Sparkasse im Landkreis Neustadt a.d. Aisch – Bad Windsheim, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Sparkasse im Landkreis Neustadt a.d. Aisch – Bad Windsheim's company registration number?

Sparkasse im Landkreis Neustadt a.d. Aisch – Bad Windsheim's registration number is HRA 7080 Fürth, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Sparkasse im Landkreis Neustadt a.d. Aisch – Bad Windsheim still an active company?

Sparkasse im Landkreis Neustadt a.d. Aisch – Bad Windsheim's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Sparkasse im Landkreis Neustadt a.d. Aisch – Bad Windsheim's registered address?

The registered address on file for Sparkasse im Landkreis Neustadt a.d. Aisch – Bad Windsheim is Neustadt an der Aisch, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Sparkasse im Landkreis Neustadt a.d. Aisch – Bad Windsheim?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Sparkasse im Landkreis Neustadt a.d. Aisch – Bad Windsheim are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Reinhold Dehner (appointed 2002-10-17) serves as Ceo; Thomas Sighart (appointed 2012-01-02) serves as Member Of The Executive Board. The remaining 3 records shown (Erich Asche, Helmut Kauer and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Sparkasse im Landkreis Neustadt a.d. Aisch – Bad Windsheim's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Sparkasse im Landkreis Neustadt a.d. Aisch – Bad Windsheim's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Sparkasse im Landkreis Neustadt a.d. Aisch – Bad Windsheim's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Sparkasse im Landkreis Neustadt a.d. Aisch – Bad Windsheim's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 21 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.