Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Sparkasse KölnBonn
Sparkasse KölnBonn logo

Sparkasse KölnBonn

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 7961 Köln
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Köln, Germany
Website
www.sparkasse-koelnbonn.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Sparkasse KölnBonn is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 7961 Köln, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Köln, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Sparkasse KölnBonn; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner record is shown for Sparkasse KölnBonn, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Sparkasse KölnBonn

The Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member) of Sparkasse KölnBonn currently on record is Ulrich Voigt; five officers are currently on record for Sparkasse KölnBonn, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

UV
Ulrich Voigt ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

AD
Andreas Dartsch ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

SH
Sonja Hausmann ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

RV
Rainer Virnich ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

SO
Stephan Ortolf ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Sparkasse KölnBonn

Sparkasse KölnBonn sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Zweckverband Sparkasse KölnBonn, registered in Germany. 5 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Zweckverband Sparkasse KölnBonn is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Sparkasse KölnBonn's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • GKS – Gesellschaft fur KontoService mbH, Köln (Germany)
  • GSE Grundstucksentwicklungsges. mbH (Germany)
  • S Immobilienpartner GmbH (Germany)
  • finja Gesellschaft fur Finanzberatung mbH (Germany)
  • GSE Grundstucksentwicklungsges. mbH & Co. KG (Germany)

Data availability

Those 5 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Zweckverband Sparkasse KölnBonn
Germany
GKS – Gesellschaft fur KontoService mbH, Köln
GermanyDE 50670B51073

GSE Grundstucksentwicklungsges. mbH
GermanyDE 50670B28154

S Immobilienpartner GmbH
GermanyDE 50670B23213

finja Gesellschaft fur Finanzberatung mbH
GermanyDE 50670B115423

GSE Grundstucksentwicklungsges. mbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 50670A13796

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Sparkasse KölnBonn?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Sparkasse KölnBonn's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Sparkasse KölnBonn, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Sparkasse KölnBonn's company registration number?

Sparkasse KölnBonn's registration number is HRA 7961 Köln, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Sparkasse KölnBonn still an active company?

Sparkasse KölnBonn's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Sparkasse KölnBonn's registered address?

The registered address on file for Sparkasse KölnBonn is Köln, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Sparkasse KölnBonn?

The Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member) of Sparkasse KölnBonn currently on record is Ulrich Voigt; five officers are currently on record for Sparkasse KölnBonn, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Does Sparkasse KölnBonn have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Sparkasse KölnBonn sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Zweckverband Sparkasse KölnBonn, registered in Germany. 5 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 5 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Sparkasse KölnBonn's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Sparkasse KölnBonn's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Sparkasse KölnBonn's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Sparkasse KölnBonn's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.