Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Sparkasse Lüneburg
Sparkasse Lüneburg logo

Sparkasse Lüneburg

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 1823 Lüneburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Lüneburg, Germany
Website
www.sparkasse-lueneburg.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Sparkasse Lüneburg is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 1823 Lüneburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Lüneburg, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Sparkasse Lüneburg; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Sparkasse Lüneburg, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

One of the 5 officer records shown for Sparkasse Lüneburg is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Janina Rieke (appointed 2021-07-05) serves as Member Of The Executive Board. The remaining 4 records shown (Thomas Piehl, Karl Reinhold Mai and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JR
Janina Rieke ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-07-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

TP
Thomas Piehl RESIGNED

Appointed
2010-05-04
Resigned
2018-10-26
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

KR
Karl Reinhold Mai RESIGNED

Appointed
2010-05-19
Resigned
2016-07-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

MJ
Michael Jurr RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-10-26
Resigned
2019-05-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

SS
Sabine Schölzel RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-05-22
Resigned
2021-07-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Sparkasse Lüneburg has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 5 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 5 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 5 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Sparkasse Lüneburg
Germany
Sparkassen Hanse Immobilien GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 21335B207062

Grundstucksgesellschaft Munze mbH
GermanyDE 21335B2082

Wirtschaftsförderungs-GmbH fur Stadt und Landkreis Luneburg
GermanyDE 21335B1338

S-Hanse Finanz GmbH
GermanyDE 21335B211256

Grundstücksgesellschaft Münze mbH
GermanyDE HRB 2082 Lüneburg

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Sparkasse Lüneburg?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Sparkasse Lüneburg's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Sparkasse Lüneburg, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Sparkasse Lüneburg's company registration number?

Sparkasse Lüneburg's registration number is HRA 1823 Lüneburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Sparkasse Lüneburg still an active company?

Sparkasse Lüneburg's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Sparkasse Lüneburg's registered address?

The registered address on file for Sparkasse Lüneburg is Lüneburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Sparkasse Lüneburg?

One of the 5 officer records shown for Sparkasse Lüneburg is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Janina Rieke (appointed 2021-07-05) serves as Member Of The Executive Board. The remaining 4 records shown (Thomas Piehl, Karl Reinhold Mai and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does Sparkasse Lüneburg have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Sparkasse Lüneburg has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 5 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 5 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 5 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Sparkasse Lüneburg's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Sparkasse Lüneburg's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Sparkasse Lüneburg's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Sparkasse Lüneburg's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.