Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Sparkasse LeerWittmund
Sparkasse LeerWittmund logo

Sparkasse LeerWittmund

Active

Registration No.
HRA 110917 Aurich
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Leer, Germany
Website
www.sparkasse-leerwittmund.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Sparkasse LeerWittmund is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 110917 Aurich, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Leer, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Sparkasse LeerWittmund; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Sparkasse LeerWittmund, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 18 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Sparkasse LeerWittmund are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Carsten Rinne (appointed 2022-08-04) serves as Ceo; Ingo Fortkamp (appointed 2022-08-04) serves as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member). The remaining 2 records shown (Detlef Oetter and Heinz Feldmann) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

CR
Carsten Rinne ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-08-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Ceo

IF
Ingo Fortkamp ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-08-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

DO
Detlef Oetter RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-04-13
Resigned
2018-09-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

HF
Heinz Feldmann RESIGNED

Appointed
2007-03-12
Resigned
2022-08-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

CR
Carsten Rinne RESIGNED

Appointed
2007-03-12
Resigned
2022-08-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Sparkasse LeerWittmund has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Sparkasse LeerWittmund
Germany
OSL Ostfriesische ServiceLogistik GmbH
GermanyDE 26603B1472

Grundstucks- und Projektmanagement-Gesellschaft LeerWittmund mbH – ein Unternehmen der Sparkasse LeerWittmund
GermanyDE 26603B1387

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Sparkasse LeerWittmund?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Sparkasse LeerWittmund's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Sparkasse LeerWittmund, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Sparkasse LeerWittmund's company registration number?

Sparkasse LeerWittmund's registration number is HRA 110917 Aurich, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Sparkasse LeerWittmund still an active company?

Sparkasse LeerWittmund's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Sparkasse LeerWittmund's registered address?

The registered address on file for Sparkasse LeerWittmund is Leer, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Sparkasse LeerWittmund?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Sparkasse LeerWittmund are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Carsten Rinne (appointed 2022-08-04) serves as Ceo; Ingo Fortkamp (appointed 2022-08-04) serves as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member). The remaining 2 records shown (Detlef Oetter and Heinz Feldmann) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does Sparkasse LeerWittmund have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Sparkasse LeerWittmund has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Sparkasse LeerWittmund's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Sparkasse LeerWittmund's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Sparkasse LeerWittmund's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Sparkasse LeerWittmund's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 18 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.