Skip links
Companies
› United States › Sprouts Farmers Market
Sprouts Farmers Market logo

Sprouts Farmers Market

Active

in

Registration No.
N/A
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Phoenix, United States
Website
www.sprouts.com/store/az/flagstaff/flagstaff
Source: Arizona Corporation Commission

Sprouts Farmers Market is a registered legal entity registered in United States, and its current status with Arizona Corporation Commission is active. Its registered address on file is Phoenix, United States. No shareholders are recorded for Sprouts Farmers Market; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Sprouts Farmers Market; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Arizona Corporation Commission and was last updated on 29 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Arizona Corporation Commission.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

3

Directors and officers of Sprouts Farmers Market

Three officers are currently on record for Sprouts Farmers Market, filed with Arizona Corporation Commission. Curtis Valentine (appointed 2016-12-01) serves as Chief Financial Officer; Timmi Zalatoris (appointed 2023-03-01) serves as Chief Human Resources Officer; Susannah Livingston serves as Vice President Of Investor Relations & Treasury. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Arizona Corporation Commission, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

CV
Curtis Valentine ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-12-01
Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Chief Financial Officer

TZ
Timmi Zalatoris ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-03-01
Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Chief Human Resources Officer

SL
Susannah Livingston ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Vice President Of Investor Relations & Treasury

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Sprouts Farmers Market

Sprouts Farmers Market sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc., registered in United States. The full chain up to Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Sprouts Farmers Market's own shareholder record.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Arizona Corporation Commission, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc.
United States

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Sprouts Farmers Market?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Sprouts Farmers Market's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Sprouts Farmers Market; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

Is Sprouts Farmers Market still an active company?

Sprouts Farmers Market's status on Arizona Corporation Commission is listed as active.

What is Sprouts Farmers Market's registered address?

The registered address on file for Sprouts Farmers Market is Phoenix, United States.

Who are the officers/directors of Sprouts Farmers Market?

Three officers are currently on record for Sprouts Farmers Market, filed with Arizona Corporation Commission. Curtis Valentine (appointed 2016-12-01) serves as Chief Financial Officer; Timmi Zalatoris (appointed 2023-03-01) serves as Chief Human Resources Officer; Susannah Livingston serves as Vice President Of Investor Relations & Treasury.

Does Sprouts Farmers Market have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Sprouts Farmers Market sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc., registered in United States.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Sprouts Farmers Market's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Arizona Corporation Commission. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Sprouts Farmers Market's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Sprouts Farmers Market's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like Sprouts Farmers Market's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Arizona Corporation Commission and was last synced on 29 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.