Skip links
Companies
› Germany › SRH Gesundheitszentren Nordschwarzwald GmbH
SRH Gesundheitszentren Nordschwarzwald GmbH logo

SRH Gesundheitszentren Nordschwarzwald GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 716039 Mannheim
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Waldbronn, Germany
Website
www.gesundheitszentren-nordschwarzwald.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

SRH Gesundheitszentren Nordschwarzwald GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 716039 Mannheim, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Waldbronn, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for SRH Gesundheitszentren Nordschwarzwald GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for SRH Gesundheitszentren Nordschwarzwald GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is SRH Kliniken GmbH, holding 95% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
SRH Kliniken GmbH 95% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for SRH Gesundheitszentren Nordschwarzwald GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Hendrik Rudiger Koppe serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Madeleine Coombes (appointed 2023-05-11) serves as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Werner Eberhard Stalla, Volker Helmut Kull and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 9 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at SRH Gesundheitszentren Nordschwarzwald GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

HR
Hendrik Rudiger Koppe ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MC
Madeleine Coombes ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-05-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

WE
Werner Eberhard Stalla RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-09-05
Resigned
2020-08-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

VH
Volker Helmut Kull RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-04-24
Resigned
2021-11-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

PB
Patrick Braun RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-01-11
Resigned
2023-05-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

SRH Gesundheitszentren Nordschwarzwald GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, SRH Holding (SdbR), registered in Germany. The full chain up to SRH Holding (SdbR) is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by SRH Gesundheitszentren Nordschwarzwald GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
SRH Holding (SdbR)
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on SRH Gesundheitszentren Nordschwarzwald GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns SRH Gesundheitszentren Nordschwarzwald GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for SRH Gesundheitszentren Nordschwarzwald GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is SRH Kliniken GmbH, holding 95% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is SRH Gesundheitszentren Nordschwarzwald GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for SRH Gesundheitszentren Nordschwarzwald GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does SRH Gesundheitszentren Nordschwarzwald GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for SRH Gesundheitszentren Nordschwarzwald GmbH.

What is SRH Gesundheitszentren Nordschwarzwald GmbH's company registration number?

SRH Gesundheitszentren Nordschwarzwald GmbH's registration number is HRB 716039 Mannheim, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is SRH Gesundheitszentren Nordschwarzwald GmbH still an active company?

SRH Gesundheitszentren Nordschwarzwald GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is SRH Gesundheitszentren Nordschwarzwald GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for SRH Gesundheitszentren Nordschwarzwald GmbH is Waldbronn, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of SRH Gesundheitszentren Nordschwarzwald GmbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for SRH Gesundheitszentren Nordschwarzwald GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Hendrik Rudiger Koppe serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Madeleine Coombes (appointed 2023-05-11) serves as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Werner Eberhard Stalla, Volker Helmut Kull and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at SRH Gesundheitszentren Nordschwarzwald GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does SRH Gesundheitszentren Nordschwarzwald GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

SRH Gesundheitszentren Nordschwarzwald GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, SRH Holding (SdbR), registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to SRH Gesundheitszentren Nordschwarzwald GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to SRH Gesundheitszentren Nordschwarzwald GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access SRH Gesundheitszentren Nordschwarzwald GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like SRH Gesundheitszentren Nordschwarzwald GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.