Skip links
Companies
› Germany › SRH Kliniken Landkreis Sigmaringen GmbH
SRH Kliniken Landkreis Sigmaringen GmbH logo

SRH Kliniken Landkreis Sigmaringen GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 710752 Ulm
Incorporation Date
1996-07-19
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Sigmaringen, Germany
Website
www.kliniken-sigmaringen.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

SRH Kliniken Landkreis Sigmaringen GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 710752 Ulm, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 19 July 1996 and lists its registered address as Sigmaringen, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for SRH Kliniken Landkreis Sigmaringen GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for SRH Kliniken Landkreis Sigmaringen GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is SRH Gesundheit GmbH, holding 37.7% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Landkreis Sigmaringen at 36.3%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

3 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
SRH Gesundheit GmbH 37.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Landkreis Sigmaringen 36.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
SRH Gesundheit GmbH 13.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
SRH Gesundheit GmbH 7.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Landkreis Sigmaringen 5.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

1

One officer is currently on record for SRH Kliniken Landkreis Sigmaringen GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Sven Schönfeld serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director).

Management authority at SRH Kliniken Landkreis Sigmaringen GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SS
Sven Schönfeld ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

SRH Kliniken Landkreis Sigmaringen GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, SRH Holding (SdbR), registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above SRH Kliniken Landkreis Sigmaringen GmbH is SRH Gesundheit GmbH, holding 58.5% as filed in SRH Kliniken Landkreis Sigmaringen GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). SRH Holding (SdbR) sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
SRH Holding (SdbR)
Germany
SRH MVZ Landkreis Sigmaringen GmbH
GermanyDE 89073B723404

MVZ Gesundheitszentrum Zollern Alb Albstadt GmbH
GermanyDE 70190B753387

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on SRH Kliniken Landkreis Sigmaringen GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns SRH Kliniken Landkreis Sigmaringen GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for SRH Kliniken Landkreis Sigmaringen GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is SRH Gesundheit GmbH, holding 37.7% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Landkreis Sigmaringen at 36.3%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 3 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is SRH Kliniken Landkreis Sigmaringen GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for SRH Kliniken Landkreis Sigmaringen GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does SRH Kliniken Landkreis Sigmaringen GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for SRH Kliniken Landkreis Sigmaringen GmbH.

What is SRH Kliniken Landkreis Sigmaringen GmbH's company registration number?

SRH Kliniken Landkreis Sigmaringen GmbH's registration number is HRB 710752 Ulm, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is SRH Kliniken Landkreis Sigmaringen GmbH still an active company?

SRH Kliniken Landkreis Sigmaringen GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was SRH Kliniken Landkreis Sigmaringen GmbH incorporated?

SRH Kliniken Landkreis Sigmaringen GmbH was incorporated on 19 July 1996, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is SRH Kliniken Landkreis Sigmaringen GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for SRH Kliniken Landkreis Sigmaringen GmbH is Sigmaringen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of SRH Kliniken Landkreis Sigmaringen GmbH?

One officer is currently on record for SRH Kliniken Landkreis Sigmaringen GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Sven Schönfeld serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). Management authority at SRH Kliniken Landkreis Sigmaringen GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does SRH Kliniken Landkreis Sigmaringen GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

SRH Kliniken Landkreis Sigmaringen GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, SRH Holding (SdbR), registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to SRH Kliniken Landkreis Sigmaringen GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to SRH Kliniken Landkreis Sigmaringen GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access SRH Kliniken Landkreis Sigmaringen GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like SRH Kliniken Landkreis Sigmaringen GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.