Skip links
Companies
› Barbados › S&S Lock Indemnity Barbados Ltd.

S&S Lock Indemnity Barbados Ltd.

Unknown

Registration No.
42232
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Belleville, Barbados
Website
N/A
Source: Corporate Affairs and Intellectual Property Office (CAIPO)

S&S Lock Indemnity Barbados Ltd. is a registered legal entity registered in Barbados under 42232, on file with Corporate Affairs and Intellectual Property Office (CAIPO). Its registered address on file is Belleville, Barbados. No shareholders are recorded for S&S Lock Indemnity Barbados Ltd. with Corporate Affairs and Intellectual Property Office (CAIPO). No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for S&S Lock Indemnity Barbados Ltd.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Corporate Affairs and Intellectual Property Office (CAIPO) and was last updated on 28 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Corporate Affairs and Intellectual Property Office (CAIPO).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Group Structure

S&S Lock Indemnity Barbados Ltd. sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, ALLEGION PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY, registered in Ireland. The full chain up to ALLEGION PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by S&S Lock Indemnity Barbados Ltd.'s own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
ALLEGION PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Ireland

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on S&S Lock Indemnity Barbados Ltd.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is S&S Lock Indemnity Barbados Ltd.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for S&S Lock Indemnity Barbados Ltd.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is S&S Lock Indemnity Barbados Ltd.'s company registration number?

S&S Lock Indemnity Barbados Ltd.'s registration number is 42232, filed with Corporate Affairs and Intellectual Property Office (CAIPO) in Barbados.

What is S&S Lock Indemnity Barbados Ltd.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for S&S Lock Indemnity Barbados Ltd. is Belleville, Barbados.

Does S&S Lock Indemnity Barbados Ltd. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

S&S Lock Indemnity Barbados Ltd. sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, ALLEGION PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY, registered in Ireland.

Can Zavia monitor changes to S&S Lock Indemnity Barbados Ltd.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Corporate Affairs and Intellectual Property Office (CAIPO). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to S&S Lock Indemnity Barbados Ltd.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access S&S Lock Indemnity Barbados Ltd.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Barbados, so records like S&S Lock Indemnity Barbados Ltd.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Corporate Affairs and Intellectual Property Office (CAIPO) and was last synced on 28 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.