Skip links
Companies
› Germany › St. Anna Klinik gemeinnützige GmbH
St. Anna Klinik gemeinnützige GmbH logo

St. Anna Klinik gemeinnützige GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 207289 Osnabrück
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Quakenbrück, Germany
Website
www.anna-klinik.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

St. Anna Klinik gemeinnützige GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 207289 Osnabrück, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Quakenbrück, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for St. Anna Klinik gemeinnützige GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for St. Anna Klinik gemeinnützige GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Stiftung St. Anna-Stift Löningen, holding 5% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Christliches Krankenhaus Quakenbrück gemeinnützige GmbH at 5%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 20 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 3 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Stiftung St. Anna-Stift Löningen 5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Christliches Krankenhaus Quakenbrück gemeinnützige GmbH 5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Stiftung St. Anna-Stift Löningen 5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Christliches Krankenhaus Quakenbrück gemeinnützige GmbH 5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Stiftung St. Anna-Stift Löningen 5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for St. Anna Klinik gemeinnützige GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Ralph Ehring and Martin Herbes both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Heinrich Titzmann, Andrea Netheler and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at St. Anna Klinik gemeinnützige GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

RE
Ralph Ehring ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MH
Martin Herbes ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HT
Heinrich Titzmann RESIGNED

Appointed
2013-05-02
Resigned
2018-06-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AN
Andrea Netheler RESIGNED

Appointed
2013-05-02
Resigned
2020-10-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

EF
Eberhard Ficker RESIGNED

Appointed
2013-05-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

St. Anna Klinik gemeinnützige GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Christliches Krankenhaus Quakenbruck gemeinnutzige GmbH, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Christliches Krankenhaus Quakenbruck gemeinnutzige GmbH is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by St. Anna Klinik gemeinnützige GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Christliches Krankenhaus Quakenbruck gemeinnutzige GmbH
Germany
Anna-Krankenhaus-Servicedienste Löningen GmbH
GermanyDE 26135B201943

Senioreneinrichtungen St. Franziskus gemeinnutzige GmbH
GermanyDE 49074B207455

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on St. Anna Klinik gemeinnützige GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns St. Anna Klinik gemeinnützige GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for St. Anna Klinik gemeinnützige GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Stiftung St. Anna-Stift Löningen, holding 5% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Christliches Krankenhaus Quakenbrück gemeinnützige GmbH at 5%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 3 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is St. Anna Klinik gemeinnützige GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for St. Anna Klinik gemeinnützige GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does St. Anna Klinik gemeinnützige GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for St. Anna Klinik gemeinnützige GmbH. The register reports 20 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is St. Anna Klinik gemeinnützige GmbH's company registration number?

St. Anna Klinik gemeinnützige GmbH's registration number is HRB 207289 Osnabrück, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is St. Anna Klinik gemeinnützige GmbH still an active company?

St. Anna Klinik gemeinnützige GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is St. Anna Klinik gemeinnützige GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for St. Anna Klinik gemeinnützige GmbH is Quakenbrück, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of St. Anna Klinik gemeinnützige GmbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for St. Anna Klinik gemeinnützige GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Ralph Ehring and Martin Herbes both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Heinrich Titzmann, Andrea Netheler and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at St. Anna Klinik gemeinnützige GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does St. Anna Klinik gemeinnützige GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

St. Anna Klinik gemeinnützige GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Christliches Krankenhaus Quakenbruck gemeinnutzige GmbH, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to St. Anna Klinik gemeinnützige GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to St. Anna Klinik gemeinnützige GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access St. Anna Klinik gemeinnützige GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like St. Anna Klinik gemeinnützige GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.