Skip links
Companies
› Germany › St. Anna-Stift gGmbH
St. Anna-Stift gGmbH logo

St. Anna-Stift gGmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 6542 Bochum
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Bochum, Germany
Website
www.st-annastift-bochum.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

St. Anna-Stift gGmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 6542 Bochum, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Bochum, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for St. Anna-Stift gGmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 13 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for St. Anna-Stift gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Katholisches Klinikum Bochum Holding gGmbH, holding 60% — a majority holding — followed by St. Elisabeth-Stiftung at 37%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Katholisches Klinikum Bochum Holding gGmbH 60% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
St. Elisabeth-Stiftung 37% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Katholisches Klinikum Bochum Holding gGmbH 3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for St. Anna-Stift gGmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Christian Raible (appointed 2020-01-31) and Christoph Hanefeld (appointed 2020-01-31) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Gerhard Engelke, Christine Bischoff and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at St. Anna-Stift gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

CR
Christian Raible ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-01-31
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CH
Christoph Hanefeld ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-01-31
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

GE
Gerhard Engelke RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-11-20
Resigned
2020-01-31
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CB
Christine Bischoff RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-11-20
Resigned
2020-01-31
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

FR
Franz Rainer Kellerhoff RESIGNED

Appointed
2020-01-31
Resigned
2022-01-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

St. Anna-Stift gGmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, St. Elisabeth-Stiftung, registered in Germany. Immediately above St. Anna-Stift gGmbH is Katholisches Klinikum Bochum Holding gGmbH, holding 63% as filed in St. Anna-Stift gGmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). St. Elisabeth-Stiftung sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document.

Ultimate HQ
St. Elisabeth-Stiftung
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on St. Anna-Stift gGmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns St. Anna-Stift gGmbH?

Three shareholders are currently on record for St. Anna-Stift gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Katholisches Klinikum Bochum Holding gGmbH, holding 60% — a majority holding — followed by St. Elisabeth-Stiftung at 37%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. 2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is St. Anna-Stift gGmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for St. Anna-Stift gGmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does St. Anna-Stift gGmbH have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for St. Anna-Stift gGmbH.

What is St. Anna-Stift gGmbH's company registration number?

St. Anna-Stift gGmbH's registration number is HRB 6542 Bochum, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is St. Anna-Stift gGmbH still an active company?

St. Anna-Stift gGmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is St. Anna-Stift gGmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for St. Anna-Stift gGmbH is Bochum, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of St. Anna-Stift gGmbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for St. Anna-Stift gGmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Christian Raible (appointed 2020-01-31) and Christoph Hanefeld (appointed 2020-01-31) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Gerhard Engelke, Christine Bischoff and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at St. Anna-Stift gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does St. Anna-Stift gGmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

St. Anna-Stift gGmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, St. Elisabeth-Stiftung, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to St. Anna-Stift gGmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to St. Anna-Stift gGmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access St. Anna-Stift gGmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like St. Anna-Stift gGmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 13 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.