Skip links
Companies
› Germany › St. Dominikus Krankenhaus und Jugendhilfe gGmbH
St. Dominikus Krankenhaus und Jugendhilfe gGmbH logo

St. Dominikus Krankenhaus und Jugendhilfe gGmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 60491 Ludwigshafen am Rhein
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Ludwigshafen/Rhein, Germany
Website
www.st-marienkrankenhaus.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

St. Dominikus Krankenhaus und Jugendhilfe gGmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 60491 Ludwigshafen am Rhein, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Ludwigshafen/Rhein, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for St. Dominikus Krankenhaus und Jugendhilfe gGmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for St. Dominikus Krankenhaus und Jugendhilfe gGmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 16 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for St. Dominikus Krankenhaus und Jugendhilfe gGmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Marcus Wiechmann serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Irmgard Fleck (appointed 2009-11-17) and Jürgen Will (appointed 2009-11-17) both serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Markus Trescher and Marcus Alexander Wiechmann) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MW
Marcus Wiechmann ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

IF
Irmgard Fleck ACTIVE

Appointed
2009-11-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JW
Jürgen Will ACTIVE

Appointed
2009-11-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MT
Markus Trescher RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-10-26
Resigned
2009-10-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MA
Marcus Alexander Wiechmann RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-10-26
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

St. Dominikus Krankenhaus und Jugendhilfe gGmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, St.Dominikus Stiftung Speyer, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to St.Dominikus Stiftung Speyer is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by St. Dominikus Krankenhaus und Jugendhilfe gGmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
St.Dominikus Stiftung Speyer
Germany
MVZ St. Dominikus GmbH
GermanyDE 67061B65577

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on St. Dominikus Krankenhaus und Jugendhilfe gGmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is St. Dominikus Krankenhaus und Jugendhilfe gGmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for St. Dominikus Krankenhaus und Jugendhilfe gGmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is St. Dominikus Krankenhaus und Jugendhilfe gGmbH's company registration number?

St. Dominikus Krankenhaus und Jugendhilfe gGmbH's registration number is HRB 60491 Ludwigshafen am Rhein, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is St. Dominikus Krankenhaus und Jugendhilfe gGmbH still an active company?

St. Dominikus Krankenhaus und Jugendhilfe gGmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is St. Dominikus Krankenhaus und Jugendhilfe gGmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for St. Dominikus Krankenhaus und Jugendhilfe gGmbH is Ludwigshafen/Rhein, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of St. Dominikus Krankenhaus und Jugendhilfe gGmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for St. Dominikus Krankenhaus und Jugendhilfe gGmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Marcus Wiechmann serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Irmgard Fleck (appointed 2009-11-17) and Jürgen Will (appointed 2009-11-17) both serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Markus Trescher and Marcus Alexander Wiechmann) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does St. Dominikus Krankenhaus und Jugendhilfe gGmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

St. Dominikus Krankenhaus und Jugendhilfe gGmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, St.Dominikus Stiftung Speyer, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to St. Dominikus Krankenhaus und Jugendhilfe gGmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to St. Dominikus Krankenhaus und Jugendhilfe gGmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access St. Dominikus Krankenhaus und Jugendhilfe gGmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like St. Dominikus Krankenhaus und Jugendhilfe gGmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 16 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.