Skip links
Companies
› Germany › St. Elisabeth-Pflege GmbH Osnabrück
St. Elisabeth-Pflege GmbH Osnabrück logo

St. Elisabeth-Pflege GmbH Osnabrück

Active

Registration No.
HRB 21643 Osnabrück
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Osnabrück, Germany
Website
www.elisabethpflege-os.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

St. Elisabeth-Pflege GmbH Osnabrück is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 21643 Osnabrück, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Osnabrück, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for St. Elisabeth-Pflege GmbH Osnabrück, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 8 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for St. Elisabeth-Pflege GmbH Osnabrück, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Bischöflicher Stuhl zu Osnabrück, holding 60% — a majority holding — followed by Caritasverband für die Diözese Osnabrück e.V. at 30%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Bischöflicher Stuhl zu Osnabrück 60% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Caritasverband für die Diözese Osnabrück e.V. 30% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Niels-Stensen-Kliniken GmbH 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

One of the 5 officer records shown for St. Elisabeth-Pflege GmbH Osnabrück is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). ANTONIUS OTTEN serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 4 records shown (Paul Leidner, Johannes Baune and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Management authority at St. Elisabeth-Pflege GmbH Osnabrück sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AO
ANTONIUS OTTEN ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

PL
Paul Leidner RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-06-22
Resigned
2008-11-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JB
Johannes Baune RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-06-22
Resigned
2008-11-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

FP
Franz Paul RESIGNED

Appointed
2008-11-07
Resigned
2020-12-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AJ
Antonius Johannes Otten RESIGNED

Appointed
2020-12-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

St. Elisabeth-Pflege GmbH Osnabrück sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Katholische Kirchenprovinz Hamburg, registered in Germany. The full chain up to Katholische Kirchenprovinz Hamburg is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by St. Elisabeth-Pflege GmbH Osnabrück's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Katholische Kirchenprovinz Hamburg
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on St. Elisabeth-Pflege GmbH Osnabrück?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns St. Elisabeth-Pflege GmbH Osnabrück?

Three shareholders are currently on record for St. Elisabeth-Pflege GmbH Osnabrück, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Bischöflicher Stuhl zu Osnabrück, holding 60% — a majority holding — followed by Caritasverband für die Diözese Osnabrück e.V. at 30%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. 2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is St. Elisabeth-Pflege GmbH Osnabrück's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for St. Elisabeth-Pflege GmbH Osnabrück is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does St. Elisabeth-Pflege GmbH Osnabrück have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for St. Elisabeth-Pflege GmbH Osnabrück.

What is St. Elisabeth-Pflege GmbH Osnabrück's company registration number?

St. Elisabeth-Pflege GmbH Osnabrück's registration number is HRB 21643 Osnabrück, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is St. Elisabeth-Pflege GmbH Osnabrück still an active company?

St. Elisabeth-Pflege GmbH Osnabrück's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is St. Elisabeth-Pflege GmbH Osnabrück's registered address?

The registered address on file for St. Elisabeth-Pflege GmbH Osnabrück is Osnabrück, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of St. Elisabeth-Pflege GmbH Osnabrück?

One of the 5 officer records shown for St. Elisabeth-Pflege GmbH Osnabrück is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). ANTONIUS OTTEN serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 4 records shown (Paul Leidner, Johannes Baune and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at St. Elisabeth-Pflege GmbH Osnabrück sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does St. Elisabeth-Pflege GmbH Osnabrück have a parent company or subsidiaries?

St. Elisabeth-Pflege GmbH Osnabrück sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Katholische Kirchenprovinz Hamburg, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to St. Elisabeth-Pflege GmbH Osnabrück's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to St. Elisabeth-Pflege GmbH Osnabrück's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access St. Elisabeth-Pflege GmbH Osnabrück's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like St. Elisabeth-Pflege GmbH Osnabrück's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 8 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.