Skip links
Companies
› Germany › St.-Marien-Hospital gemeinnützige GmbH
St.-Marien-Hospital gemeinnützige GmbH logo

St.-Marien-Hospital gemeinnützige GmbH

Intermediate

Registration No.
HRB 202030 Oldenburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Friesoythe, Germany
Website
www.marienstift-friesoythe.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

St.-Marien-Hospital gemeinnützige GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 202030 Oldenburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is intermediate. Its registered address on file is Friesoythe, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for St.-Marien-Hospital gemeinnützige GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 8 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for St.-Marien-Hospital gemeinnützige GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Stiftung St.-Marien, holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Stiftung St.-Marien 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

Two of the 4 officer records shown for St.-Marien-Hospital gemeinnützige GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Bernd Wessels (appointed 2008-02-21) and Yvonne Westerheide both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Axel Weber and Nadine Krefeld) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Management authority at St.-Marien-Hospital gemeinnützige GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

BW
Bernd Wessels ACTIVE

Appointed
2008-02-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

YW
Yvonne Westerheide ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AW
Axel Weber RESIGNED

Appointed
2008-02-21
Resigned
2008-12-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

NK
Nadine Krefeld RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-08-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

St.-Marien-Hospital gemeinnützige GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Stiftung St.-Marien-Stift, registered in Germany. 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Stiftung St.-Marien-Stift is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by St.-Marien-Hospital gemeinnützige GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Stiftung St.-Marien-Stift
Germany
Medizinisches Versorgungszentrum am St.-Marien-Hospital Friesoythe gemeinnutzige GmbH
GermanyDE 26135B204304

St.-Marien Serviceges. mbH
GermanyDE 26135B208285

Gelenkzentrum St.-Marien Nord-West GmbH
GermanyDE 26135B152222

St.-Marien Servicegesellschaft mbH
GermanyDE HRB 208285 Oldenburg

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on St.-Marien-Hospital gemeinnützige GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns St.-Marien-Hospital gemeinnützige GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for St.-Marien-Hospital gemeinnützige GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Stiftung St.-Marien, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is St.-Marien-Hospital gemeinnützige GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for St.-Marien-Hospital gemeinnützige GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does St.-Marien-Hospital gemeinnützige GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for St.-Marien-Hospital gemeinnützige GmbH.

What is St.-Marien-Hospital gemeinnützige GmbH's company registration number?

St.-Marien-Hospital gemeinnützige GmbH's registration number is HRB 202030 Oldenburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is intermediate.

Is St.-Marien-Hospital gemeinnützige GmbH still an active company?

St.-Marien-Hospital gemeinnützige GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as intermediate, not currently active.

What is St.-Marien-Hospital gemeinnützige GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for St.-Marien-Hospital gemeinnützige GmbH is Friesoythe, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of St.-Marien-Hospital gemeinnützige GmbH?

Two of the 4 officer records shown for St.-Marien-Hospital gemeinnützige GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Bernd Wessels (appointed 2008-02-21) and Yvonne Westerheide both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Axel Weber and Nadine Krefeld) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at St.-Marien-Hospital gemeinnützige GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does St.-Marien-Hospital gemeinnützige GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

St.-Marien-Hospital gemeinnützige GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Stiftung St.-Marien-Stift, registered in Germany. 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to St.-Marien-Hospital gemeinnützige GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to St.-Marien-Hospital gemeinnützige GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access St.-Marien-Hospital gemeinnützige GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like St.-Marien-Hospital gemeinnützige GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 8 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.