Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Städtisches Klinikum Braunschweig gGmbH
Städtisches Klinikum Braunschweig gGmbH logo

Städtisches Klinikum Braunschweig gGmbH

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 9319 Braunschweig
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
Braunschweig, Germany
Website
www.klinikum-braunschweig.de/info.php
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Städtisches Klinikum Braunschweig gGmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 9319 Braunschweig, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Braunschweig, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Städtisches Klinikum Braunschweig gGmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 24 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

Shareholders of Städtisches Klinikum Braunschweig gGmbH

One shareholder is currently on record for Städtisches Klinikum Braunschweig gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Stadt Braunschweig, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Stadt Braunschweig 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Städtisches Klinikum Braunschweig gGmbH

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Städtisches Klinikum Braunschweig gGmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Andreas Gustav Georg Goepfert serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Lars Anwand (appointed 2016-08-15), Jörg Reinhardt (appointed 2020-02-04) and Oliver Füllgraf (appointed 2022-04-29) all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Lutz Paschen) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Städtisches Klinikum Braunschweig gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 13 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

AG
Andreas Gustav Georg Goepfert ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

LA
Lars Anwand ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-08-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JR
Jörg Reinhardt ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-02-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

OF
Oliver Füllgraf ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-04-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

LP
Lutz Paschen RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-09-29
Resigned
2008-07-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Städtisches Klinikum Braunschweig gGmbH

Städtisches Klinikum Braunschweig gGmbH sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Niedersachsen, registered in Germany. 5 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above Städtisches Klinikum Braunschweig gGmbH is Stadt Braunschweig, holding 100% as filed in Städtisches Klinikum Braunschweig gGmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Bundesland Niedersachsen sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • skbs.digital GmbH (Germany)
  • Klinikum Braunschweig Klinikdienste GmbH (Germany)
  • Bistro Klinikum Braunschweig GmbH (Germany)
  • Klinikum Braunschweig Textilservice GmbH (Germany)
  • Medizinische Versorgungszentren am Städtischen Klinikum Braunschweig GmbH (Germany)

Data availability

Those 5 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 5 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Bundesland Niedersachsen
Germany
skbs.digital GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 38100B207346

Klinikum Braunschweig Klinikdienste GmbH
GermanyDE 38100B4358

Bistro Klinikum Braunschweig GmbH
GermanyDE 38100B204484

Klinikum Braunschweig Textilservice GmbH
GermanyDE 38100B9926

Medizinische Versorgungszentren am Städtischen Klinikum Braunschweig GmbH
GermanyDE 38100B200488

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Städtisches Klinikum Braunschweig gGmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Städtisches Klinikum Braunschweig gGmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for Städtisches Klinikum Braunschweig gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Stadt Braunschweig, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Städtisches Klinikum Braunschweig gGmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Städtisches Klinikum Braunschweig gGmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Städtisches Klinikum Braunschweig gGmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Städtisches Klinikum Braunschweig gGmbH.

What is Städtisches Klinikum Braunschweig gGmbH's company registration number?

Städtisches Klinikum Braunschweig gGmbH's registration number is HRB 9319 Braunschweig, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Städtisches Klinikum Braunschweig gGmbH still an active company?

Städtisches Klinikum Braunschweig gGmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Städtisches Klinikum Braunschweig gGmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Städtisches Klinikum Braunschweig gGmbH is Braunschweig, Germany.

What legal structure is Städtisches Klinikum Braunschweig gGmbH registered as?

Städtisches Klinikum Braunschweig gGmbH is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Städtisches Klinikum Braunschweig gGmbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Städtisches Klinikum Braunschweig gGmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Andreas Gustav Georg Goepfert serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Lars Anwand (appointed 2016-08-15), Jörg Reinhardt (appointed 2020-02-04) and Oliver Füllgraf (appointed 2022-04-29) all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Lutz Paschen) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Städtisches Klinikum Braunschweig gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Städtisches Klinikum Braunschweig gGmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Städtisches Klinikum Braunschweig gGmbH sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Niedersachsen, registered in Germany. 5 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 5 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 5 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Städtisches Klinikum Braunschweig gGmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Städtisches Klinikum Braunschweig gGmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Städtisches Klinikum Braunschweig gGmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Städtisches Klinikum Braunschweig gGmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 24 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.