Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Stadt- und Kreissparkasse Leipzig
Stadt- und Kreissparkasse Leipzig logo

Stadt- und Kreissparkasse Leipzig

Active

Registration No.
HRA 13414 Leipzig
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Leipzig, Germany
Website
www.sparkasse-leipzig.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Stadt- und Kreissparkasse Leipzig is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 13414 Leipzig, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Leipzig, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Stadt- und Kreissparkasse Leipzig; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Stadt- und Kreissparkasse Leipzig, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 16 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

3

Three officers are currently on record for Stadt- und Kreissparkasse Leipzig, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Olaf Klose, Harald Langenfeld and Andreas Nüdling all serve as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member).

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

OK
Olaf Klose ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

HL
Harald Langenfeld ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

AN
Andreas Nüdling ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Stadt- und Kreissparkasse Leipzig has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 4 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Stadt- und Kreissparkasse Leipzig
Germany
Pro Carre Facility Management GmbH
GermanyDE 04275B12549

S-Beteiligungsmanagement Leipzig GmbH
GermanyDE 04275B19844

HEROS Geld- und Werttransport GmbH
GermanyDE 04275B3657

S-Unternehmensbeteiligungsgesellschaft der Sparkasse Leipzig mbH
GermanyDE 04275B15819

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Stadt- und Kreissparkasse Leipzig?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Stadt- und Kreissparkasse Leipzig's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Stadt- und Kreissparkasse Leipzig, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Stadt- und Kreissparkasse Leipzig's company registration number?

Stadt- und Kreissparkasse Leipzig's registration number is HRA 13414 Leipzig, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Stadt- und Kreissparkasse Leipzig still an active company?

Stadt- und Kreissparkasse Leipzig's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Stadt- und Kreissparkasse Leipzig's registered address?

The registered address on file for Stadt- und Kreissparkasse Leipzig is Leipzig, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Stadt- und Kreissparkasse Leipzig?

Three officers are currently on record for Stadt- und Kreissparkasse Leipzig, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Olaf Klose, Harald Langenfeld and Andreas Nüdling all serve as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member).

Does Stadt- und Kreissparkasse Leipzig have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Stadt- und Kreissparkasse Leipzig has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 4 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Stadt- und Kreissparkasse Leipzig's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Stadt- und Kreissparkasse Leipzig's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Stadt- und Kreissparkasse Leipzig's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Stadt- und Kreissparkasse Leipzig's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 16 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.