Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Stadtwerke Ettlingen GmbH
Stadtwerke Ettlingen GmbH logo

Stadtwerke Ettlingen GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 362286 Mannheim
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Ettlingen, Germany
Website
www.sw-ettlingen.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Stadtwerke Ettlingen GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 362286 Mannheim, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Ettlingen, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Stadtwerke Ettlingen GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 5 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Stadtwerke Ettlingen GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Stadtwerke Ettlingen GmbH, holding 80% — a majority holding — followed by Bardusch GmbH & Co. KG at 20%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Stadtwerke Ettlingen GmbH 80% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Bardusch GmbH & Co. KG 20% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Stadtwerke Ettlingen GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Steffen Neumeister serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Ralf Ströbele (appointed 2013-12-27) and Martin Meier both serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Eberhard Oehler and Jochen Fischer) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 9 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Stadtwerke Ettlingen GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SN
Steffen Neumeister ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RS
Ralf Ströbele ACTIVE

Appointed
2013-12-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MM
Martin Meier ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

EO
Eberhard Oehler RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-11-24
Resigned
2021-01-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JF
Jochen Fischer RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-01-15
Resigned
2023-01-18
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Stadtwerke Ettlingen GmbH sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Baden-Wurttemberg, registered in Germany. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Bundesland Baden-Wurttemberg is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Stadtwerke Ettlingen GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Bundesland Baden-Wurttemberg
Germany
Gasversorgung Malsch-Durmersheim GmbH
GermanyDE 68159B360145

BIOtherm Straubenhardt GmbH
GermanyDE 68159B731526

SWE Netz GmbH
GermanyDE 68159B712738

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Stadtwerke Ettlingen GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Stadtwerke Ettlingen GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Stadtwerke Ettlingen GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Stadtwerke Ettlingen GmbH, holding 80% — a majority holding — followed by Bardusch GmbH & Co. KG at 20%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Stadtwerke Ettlingen GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Stadtwerke Ettlingen GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Stadtwerke Ettlingen GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Stadtwerke Ettlingen GmbH.

What is Stadtwerke Ettlingen GmbH's company registration number?

Stadtwerke Ettlingen GmbH's registration number is HRB 362286 Mannheim, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Stadtwerke Ettlingen GmbH still an active company?

Stadtwerke Ettlingen GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Stadtwerke Ettlingen GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Stadtwerke Ettlingen GmbH is Ettlingen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Stadtwerke Ettlingen GmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Stadtwerke Ettlingen GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Steffen Neumeister serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Ralf Ströbele (appointed 2013-12-27) and Martin Meier both serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Eberhard Oehler and Jochen Fischer) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Stadtwerke Ettlingen GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Stadtwerke Ettlingen GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Stadtwerke Ettlingen GmbH sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Baden-Wurttemberg, registered in Germany. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Stadtwerke Ettlingen GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Stadtwerke Ettlingen GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Stadtwerke Ettlingen GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Stadtwerke Ettlingen GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 5 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.