Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Stadtwerke Jülich GmbH
Stadtwerke Jülich GmbH logo

Stadtwerke Jülich GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 4131 Düren
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Jülich, Germany
Website
www.stadtwerke-juelich.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Stadtwerke Jülich GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 4131 Düren, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Jülich, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Stadtwerke Jülich GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 10 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Stadtwerke Jülich GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Stadt Jülich, holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Stadt Jülich 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Stadtwerke Jülich GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Ulf Kamburg (appointed 2023-06-15) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Dirk Alfred Sandmann (appointed 2019-04-29), Uwe Macharey (appointed 2020-01-13) and Ivan Ardines (appointed 2022-11-03) all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Markus Oliver Bissel) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 12 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Stadtwerke Jülich GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

UK
Ulf Kamburg ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-06-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

DA
Dirk Alfred Sandmann ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-04-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

UM
Uwe Macharey ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-01-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

IA
Ivan Ardines ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-11-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MO
Markus Oliver Bissel RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-05-08
Resigned
2019-07-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Stadtwerke Jülich GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Stadt Julich, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Stadt Julich is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Stadtwerke Jülich GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Stadt Julich
Germany
SWJ EE-Verwaltung GmbH
GermanyDE 52349B9998

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Stadtwerke Jülich GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Stadtwerke Jülich GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for Stadtwerke Jülich GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Stadt Jülich, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Stadtwerke Jülich GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Stadtwerke Jülich GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Stadtwerke Jülich GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Stadtwerke Jülich GmbH.

What is Stadtwerke Jülich GmbH's company registration number?

Stadtwerke Jülich GmbH's registration number is HRB 4131 Düren, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Stadtwerke Jülich GmbH still an active company?

Stadtwerke Jülich GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Stadtwerke Jülich GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Stadtwerke Jülich GmbH is Jülich, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Stadtwerke Jülich GmbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Stadtwerke Jülich GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Ulf Kamburg (appointed 2023-06-15) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Dirk Alfred Sandmann (appointed 2019-04-29), Uwe Macharey (appointed 2020-01-13) and Ivan Ardines (appointed 2022-11-03) all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Markus Oliver Bissel) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Stadtwerke Jülich GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Stadtwerke Jülich GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Stadtwerke Jülich GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Stadt Julich, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Stadtwerke Jülich GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Stadtwerke Jülich GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Stadtwerke Jülich GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Stadtwerke Jülich GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 10 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.