Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Stadtwerke Konstanz GmbH
Stadtwerke Konstanz GmbH logo

Stadtwerke Konstanz GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 381756 Freiburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Konstanz, Germany
Website
www.stadtwerke-konstanz.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Stadtwerke Konstanz GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 381756 Freiburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Konstanz, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Stadtwerke Konstanz GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 2 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Stadtwerke Konstanz GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Stadt Konstanz, holding 99% — a majority holding — followed by Stadt Konstanz at 1%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Stadt Konstanz 99% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Stadt Konstanz 1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Stadtwerke Konstanz GmbH currently on record is Norbert Reuter; five officers are currently on record for Stadtwerke Konstanz GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 14 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Stadtwerke Konstanz GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

NR
Norbert Reuter ACTIVE

Appointed
2014-01-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

GA
Gordon Appel ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MM
Michael Müller ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-11-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

BS
Birgit Schleiblinger ACTIVE

Appointed
2013-08-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

KH
KAI HABER ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Stadtwerke Konstanz GmbH sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Baden-Wurttemberg, registered in Germany. 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Bundesland Baden-Wurttemberg is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Stadtwerke Konstanz GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Bundesland Baden-Wurttemberg
Germany
Bodensee-Hafen-GmbH (BHG)
GermanyDE 79098B381971

Stadtwerke Konstanz Mobil GmbH
GermanyDE 79098B727653

BGK-Bädergesellschaft Konstanz mbH
GermanyDE 79098B381984

Bodensee-Schiffsbetriebe GmbH
GermanyDE 79098B381410

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Stadtwerke Konstanz GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Stadtwerke Konstanz GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Stadtwerke Konstanz GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Stadt Konstanz, holding 99% — a majority holding — followed by Stadt Konstanz at 1%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Stadtwerke Konstanz GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Stadtwerke Konstanz GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Stadtwerke Konstanz GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Stadtwerke Konstanz GmbH.

What is Stadtwerke Konstanz GmbH's company registration number?

Stadtwerke Konstanz GmbH's registration number is HRB 381756 Freiburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Stadtwerke Konstanz GmbH still an active company?

Stadtwerke Konstanz GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Stadtwerke Konstanz GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Stadtwerke Konstanz GmbH is Konstanz, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Stadtwerke Konstanz GmbH?

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Stadtwerke Konstanz GmbH currently on record is Norbert Reuter; five officers are currently on record for Stadtwerke Konstanz GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Stadtwerke Konstanz GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Stadtwerke Konstanz GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Stadtwerke Konstanz GmbH sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Baden-Wurttemberg, registered in Germany. 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Stadtwerke Konstanz GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Stadtwerke Konstanz GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Stadtwerke Konstanz GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Stadtwerke Konstanz GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 2 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.