Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Stadtwerke Tuttlingen GmbH
Stadtwerke Tuttlingen GmbH logo

Stadtwerke Tuttlingen GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 450131 Stuttgart
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Tuttlingen, Germany
Website
www.swtenergie.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Stadtwerke Tuttlingen GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 450131 Stuttgart, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Tuttlingen, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Stadtwerke Tuttlingen GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 13 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Stadtwerke Tuttlingen GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Tuttlinger Bäder GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding — followed by Stadt Tuttlingen at 0%.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Tuttlinger Bäder GmbH 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Stadt Tuttlingen 0% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Stadtwerke Tuttlingen GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Patrick Muller-benzing serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Volker Siegel serves as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Kurt Teufel, Dieter Schaaf and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 8 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Stadtwerke Tuttlingen GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

PM
Patrick Muller-benzing ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

VS
Volker Siegel ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

KT
Kurt Teufel RESIGNED

Appointed
2007-01-19
Resigned
2007-05-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

DS
Dieter Schaaf RESIGNED

Appointed
2007-12-11
Resigned
2012-06-25
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

BS
Bernhard Schlechter RESIGNED

Appointed
2007-12-11
Resigned
2012-02-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Stadtwerke Tuttlingen GmbH sits 7 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Baden-Wurttemberg, registered in Germany. Immediately above Stadtwerke Tuttlingen GmbH is Tuttlinger Bäder GmbH, holding 100% as filed in Stadtwerke Tuttlingen GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Bundesland Baden-Wurttemberg sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document.

Ultimate HQ
Bundesland Baden-Wurttemberg
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Stadtwerke Tuttlingen GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Stadtwerke Tuttlingen GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Stadtwerke Tuttlingen GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Tuttlinger Bäder GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding — followed by Stadt Tuttlingen at 0%. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Stadtwerke Tuttlingen GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Stadtwerke Tuttlingen GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Stadtwerke Tuttlingen GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Stadtwerke Tuttlingen GmbH.

What is Stadtwerke Tuttlingen GmbH's company registration number?

Stadtwerke Tuttlingen GmbH's registration number is HRB 450131 Stuttgart, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Stadtwerke Tuttlingen GmbH still an active company?

Stadtwerke Tuttlingen GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Stadtwerke Tuttlingen GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Stadtwerke Tuttlingen GmbH is Tuttlingen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Stadtwerke Tuttlingen GmbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Stadtwerke Tuttlingen GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Patrick Muller-benzing serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Volker Siegel serves as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Kurt Teufel, Dieter Schaaf and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Stadtwerke Tuttlingen GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Stadtwerke Tuttlingen GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Stadtwerke Tuttlingen GmbH sits 7 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Baden-Wurttemberg, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Stadtwerke Tuttlingen GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Stadtwerke Tuttlingen GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Stadtwerke Tuttlingen GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Stadtwerke Tuttlingen GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 13 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.